US flag
Secretary of State Home Page Official Results-2002 General Election EMail
General 2002 Pages
General 2002 Canvass-HTML Format | Downloadable Text Files
Web Pages-HTML Format
Federal & State Offices | Retention of Judges | Community Colleges | Natural Resources Districts | Public Power Districts | Reclamation Districts | Educational Service Units | Constitutional Amendments |
Number of Registered Voters | Number of People Voting

Judge of the County Court

County Judge Dist 1 CLM
County Judge Dist 1 SBT
County Judge Dist 2 TJH
County Judge Dist 2 LFF
Lancaster County Judge JAL
County Judge Dist 4 DRL
County Judge Dist 4 JPC
County Judge Dist 4 SMS
County Judge JEH
County Judge LVW
County Judge TGM
County Judge MMH
County Judge Dist 4 ERA
County Judge PRM
County Judge MVM
County Judge Dist 6 MS
County Judge Dist 8
County Judge Dist 9 DAB
County Judge Dist 11 KT
County Judge Dist JH
County Judge CP


District One Retention in Office Curtis L. Maschman

County Yes No
TOTAL 15247 4946
Gage 4056 975
Jefferson 2171 485
Johnson 1078 446
Nemaha 1873 619
Pawnee 720 309
Richardson 1874 1032
Saline 2247 755
Thayer 1228 325

Top


Steven B. Timm

County Yes No
TOTAL 15242 5632
Gage 4768 1304
Jefferson 2169 648
Johnson 1074 463
Nemaha 1628 657
Pawnee 636 342
Richardson 1492 1114
Saline 2292 753
Thayer 1183 351

Top


District Two Todd J. Hutton

County Yes No
TOTAL 24029 8497
Cass 3572 1713
Otoe 2614 966
Sarpy 17843 5818

Top


Larry F. Fugit

County Yes No
TOTAL 22932 9782
Cass 3341 1819
Otoe 2514 1033
Sarpy 17077 6930

Top


District Three Jean A. Lovell

County Yes No
Lancaster 39312 11366

Top


District Four Darryl R. Lowe

County Yes No
Douglas 66199 23128

Top


Joseph P. Caniglia

County Yes No
Douglas 71965 21438

Top


Stephen M. Swartz

County Yes No
Douglas 65733 23970

Top


John E. Huber

County Yes No
Douglas 66131 23110

Top


Lyn V. White

County Yes No
Douglas 62958 30768

Top


Thomas G. McQuade

County Yes No
Douglas 66750 23167

Top


Marcena M. Hendrix

County Yes No
Douglas 66312 23280

Top


Edna R. Atkins

County Yes No
Douglas 67393 23042

Top


District Five Patrick R. McDermott

County Yes No
TOTAL 23162 8416
Boone 1354 518
Butler 1372 580
Colfax 1599 584
Hamilton 1958 627
Merrick 1217 407
Nance 507 223
Platte 5582 1659
Polk 1045 504
Saunders 3634 1375
Seward 2842 993
York 2052 946

Top


Marvin V. Miller

County Yes No
TOTAL 22488 8776
Boone 1320 520
Butler 1281 573
Colfax 1472 607
Hamilton 1916 657
Merrick 1192 414
Nance 489 228
Platte 5278 1708
Polk 1038 502
Saunders 3729 1614
Seward 2783 985
York 1990 968

Top


District Six Matt Samuelson

County Yes No
TOTAL 17666 5145
Burt 1537 465
Cedar 1886 555
Dakota 2775 703
Dixon 1272 321
Dodge 5905 1576
Thurston 833 389
Washington 3458 1136

Top


District Eight Gary G. Washburn

County Yes No
TOTAL 12470 4905
Blaine 188 69
Boyd 365 232
Brown 778 291
Cherry 1080 453
Custer 3096 717
Garfield 371 156
Greeley 475 230
Holt 2164 976
Howard 1198 536
Keya Paha 254 112
Loup 155 69
Rock 323 219
Sherman 750 276
Valley 1088 477
Wheeler 185 92

Top


District Nine David A. Bush

County Yes No
TOTAL 15198 3699
Buffalo 6217 1514
Hall 8981 2185

Top


District Eleven Kent Turnbull

County Yes No
TOTAL 21691 5810
Arthur 155 44
Chase 760 265
Dawson 3257 786
Dundy 379 175
Frontier 773 149
Furnas 1309 376
Gosper 519 132
Hayes 245 100
Hitchcock 661 260
Hooker 225 46
Keith 2073 566
Lincoln 7647 1825
Logan 273 57
McPherson 139 37
Perkins 730 236
Red Willow 2317 682
Thomas 229 74

Top


District Twelve James Hansen

County Yes No
TOTAL 15515 5616
Banner 191 88
Box Butte 2545 894
Cheyenne 1601 533
Dawes 1475 806
Deuel 445 167
Garden 450 206
Grant 150 60
Kimball 690 234
Morrill 873 393
Scotts Bluff 5762 1605
Sheridan 1057 505
Sioux 276 125

Top


Charles Plantz

County Yes No
TOTAL 15095 5581
Banner 172 94
Box Butte 2482 854
Cheyenne 1561 572
Dawes 1502 618
Deuel 443 171
Garden 430 215
Grant 179 63
Kimball 657 257
Morrill 827 421
Scotts Bluff 5307 1760
Sheridan 1270 446
Sioux 265 110

Top