US flag
Secretary of State Home Page Official Results-2002 General Election EMail
General 2002 Pages
General 2002 Canvass-HTML Format | Downloadable Text Files
Web Pages-HTML Format
Federal & State Offices | Retention of Judges | Community Colleges | Natural Resources Districts | Public Power Districts | Reclamation Districts | Educational Service Units | Constitutional Amendments |
Number of Registered Voters | Number of People Voting

Member of the U.S. House of Representatives

Congress District 1
Congress District 2
Congress District 3


District One 2 yr term

County Doug Bereuter Robert Eckerson
  Republican Libertarian
TOTAL 133013 22831
Burt 2082 350
Butler 2339 316
Cass 5384 1178
Cedar 1010 78
Colfax 2517 268
Cuming 2694 204
Dakota 3281 783
Dixon 1858 201
Dodge 8212 1326
Gage 5890 980
Johnson 1521 249
Lancaster 53907 10847
Madison 7515 728
Nemaha 2572 353
Otoe 3888 593
Pawnee 951 178
Richardson 2626 364
Sarpy 4350 700
Saunders 5602 1061
Seward 4543 627
Stanton 1573 142
Thurston 1193 269
Washington 4906 798
Wayne 2599 238

Top


District Two 2 yr term

County Lee Terry Jim Simon Dave Stock Doug Paterson
  Republican Democrat Libertarian Green
TOTAL 89917 46843 2018 3236
Douglas 73495 40714 1684 2913
Sarpy 16422 6129 334 323

Top


District Three 2 yr term

County Tom Osborne Jerry Hickman
  Republican Libertarian
TOTAL 163939 12017
Adams 7755 698
Antelope 2259 134
Arthur 248 6
Banner 348 24
Blaine 336 10
Boone 2522 201
Box Butte 3505 313
Boyd 832 77
Brown 1426 73
Buffalo 9335 695
Cedar 2266 149
Chase 1313 74
Cherry 2096 112
Cheyenne 2604 183
Clay 2140 126
Custer 4201 254
Dawes 2393 233
Dawson 4897 301
Deuel 788 47
Dundy 770 62
Fillmore 2250 148
Franklin 1233 89
Frontier 1078 52
Furnas 2039 91
Garden 924 57
Garfield 664 44
Gosper 842 36
Grant 329 10
Greeley 977 139
Hall 11856 1186
Hamilton 3269 200
Harlan 1252 79
Hayes 484 28
Hitchcock 1041 100
Holt 3807 273
Hooker 339 24
Howard 2032 258
Jefferson 2921 268
Kearney 2158 138
Keith 2943 157
Keya Paha 530 18
Kimball 1093 83
Knox 3457 183
Lincoln 9083 816
Logan 353 20
Loup 305 10
McPherson 189 8
Merrick 2269 187
Morrill 1566 107
Nance 1187 149
Nuckolls 1739 117
Perkins 1125 71
Phelps 3199 180
Pierce 2182 79
Platte 9316 574
Polk 1902 115
Red Willow 3428 249
Rock 735 27
Saline 3717 310
Scotts Bluff 8217 567
Sheridan 1801 130
Sherman 1201 153
Sioux 497 28
Thayer 2111 122
Thomas 383 21
Valley 1873 220
Webster 1470 133
Wheeler 350 27
York 4189 164

Top