US flag
Secretary of State Home Page Official Results-2002 General Election EMail
General 2002 Pages
General 2002 Canvass-HTML Format | Downloadable Text Files
Web Pages-HTML Format
Federal & State Offices | Retention of Judges | Community Colleges | Natural Resources Districts | Public Power Districts | Reclamation Districts | Educational Service Units | Constitutional Amendments |
Number of Registered Voters | Number of People Voting

Director Central Platte Natural Resources District

Central Platte NRD District 1
Central Platte NRD District 2
Central Platte NRD District 3
Central Platte NRD District 4
Central Platte NRD District 5
Central Platte NRD District 6
Central Platte NRD District 7
Central Platte NRD District 8
Central Platte NRD District 9
Central Platte NRD District 10
Central Platte NRD At Large


Subdistrict One

County Bill Vasey
TOTAL 19596
Buffalo 5750
Custer 104
Dawson 3659
Frontier 194
Hall 8065
Hamilton 127
Howard 150
Merrick 1276
Nance 24
Platte 73
Polk 174

Top


Subdistrict Two

County Daryl Keiser
TOTAL 18724
Buffalo 5470
Custer 101
Dawson 3455
Frontier 190
Hall 7728
Hamilton 125
Howard 149
Merrick 1232
Nance 25
Platte 75
Polk 174

Top


Subdistrict Three

County Francis Fagot Thomas J. Brennan
TOTAL 6849 12734
Buffalo 2039 3949
Custer 69 42
Dawson 2166 1715
Frontier 112 76
Hall 1985 5538
Hamilton 41 80
Howard 45 115
Merrick 330 1000
Nance 12 15
Platte 9 71
Polk 41 133

Top


Subdistrict Four

County Robert Schanou Carroll Sheldon
TOTAL 10147 11875
Buffalo 4667 2924
Custer 31 64
Dawson 1373 2085
Frontier 66 107
Hall 3360 5348
Hamilton 61 61
Howard 46 128
Merrick 463 965
Nance 5 20
Platte 29 49
Polk 46 124

Top


Subdistrict Five

County Dick Mercer Marvion E. Reichert
TOTAL 13818 7107
Buffalo 4971 2269
Custer 65 29
Dawson 2201 1085
Frontier 120 53
Hall 5250 2999
Hamilton 72 44
Howard 119 48
Merrick 831 498
Nance 17 6
Platte 53 26
Polk 119 50

Top


Subdistrict Six

County James Eriksen Don Kelly
TOTAL 8980 10084
Buffalo 2355 3211
Custer 31 51
Dawson 1349 1606
Frontier 73 93
Hall 4217 4191
Hamilton 66 53
Howard 68 95
Merrick 706 632
Nance 11 12
Platte 35 43
Polk 69 97

Top


Subdistrict Seven

County D. Scott Woodman
TOTAL 18044
Buffalo 5644
Custer 86
Dawson 2857
Frontier 165
Hall 7612
Hamilton 126
Howard 151
Merrick 1149
Nance 20
Platte 70
Polk 164

Top


Subdistrict Eight

County James S. Foster Phyllis Osborn
TOTAL 9144 9943
Buffalo 2583 3055
Custer 38 56
Dawson 1430 1616
Frontier 78 89
Hall 4181 4097
Hamilton 63 57
Howard 80 80
Merrick 570 741
Nance 11 14
Platte 37 44
Polk 73 94

Top


Subdistrict Nine

County Edward Kyes
TOTAL 18078
Buffalo 5295
Custer 75
Dawson 2828
Frontier 167
Hall 7638
Hamilton 127
Howard 148
Merrick 1538
Nance 25
Platte 70
Polk 167

Top


Subdistrict Ten

County Ladd M. Reeves Brent Rainforth
TOTAL 7707 11957
Buffalo 1988 3468
Custer 35 48
Dawson 1321 1551
Frontier 80 79
Hall 2688 6003
Hamilton 107 43
Howard 65 99
Merrick 1278 538
Nance 16 13
Platte 35 44
Polk 94 71

Top


At Large

County Charles J. Bicak
TOTAL 18174
Buffalo 5607
Custer 76
Dawson 2809
Frontier 168
Hall 7778
Hamilton 121
Howard 149
Merrick 1206
Nance 20
Platte 75
Polk 165

Top