US flag
Secretary of State Home Page Official Results-2002 General Election EMail
General 2002 Pages
General 2002 Canvass-HTML Format | Downloadable Text Files
Web Pages-HTML Format
Federal & State Offices | Retention of Judges | Community Colleges | Natural Resources Districts | Public Power Districts | Reclamation Districts | Educational Service Units | Constitutional Amendments |
Number of Registered Voters | Number of People Voting

Director Upper Big Blue Natural Resources District

Upper Big Blue NRD District 1
Upper Big Blue NRD District 2
Upper Big Blue NRD District 3
Upper Big Blue NRD District 4
Upper Big Blue NRD District 5
Upper Big Blue NRD District 6
Upper Big Blue NRD District 7
Upper Big Blue NRD District 8
Upper Big Blue NRD At Large


Subdistrict One

County Larry K. Moore
TOTAL 12297
Adams 400
Butler 545
Clay 861
Fillmore 1208
Hamilton 2204
Polk 1318
Saline 79
Seward 3093
York 2589

Top


Subdistrict Two

County Douglas L. Dickinson
TOTAL 11649
Adams 394
Butler 390
Clay 828
Fillmore 1150
Hamilton 2121
Polk 1182
Saline 78
Seward 3150
York 2356

Top


Subdistrict Three

County Wayne M. Hansen
TOTAL 11350
Adams 371
Butler 381
Clay 814
Fillmore 1161
Hamilton 2130
Polk 1185
Saline 89
Seward 2874
York 2345

Top


Subdistrict Four

County James K. Jackson
TOTAL 11310
Adams 367
Butler 363
Clay 807
Fillmore 1151
Hamilton 2094
Polk 1163
Saline 75
Seward 2747
York 2543

Top


Subdistrict Five

County Douglas Nuss Michael D. Nuss
TOTAL 5304 5714
Adams 167 174
Butler 177 190
Clay 473 549
Fillmore 577 551
Hamilton 1033 1019
Polk 526 616
Saline 36 37
Seward 1276 1325
York 1039 1253

Top


Subdistrict Six

County Kenneth Regier
TOTAL 11656
Adams 358
Butler 359
Clay 858
Fillmore 1146
Hamilton 2417
Polk 1164
Saline 73
Seward 2753
York 2528

Top


Subdistrict Seven

County Vance A. Teegerstrom
TOTAL 11208
Adams 349
Butler 349
Clay 794
Fillmore 1097
Hamilton 2069
Polk 1406
Saline 74
Seward 2675
York 2395

Top


Subdistrict Eight

County Augustus M. Brown Jr.
TOTAL 11152
Adams 352
Butler 349
Clay 796
Fillmore 1100
Hamilton 2048
Polk 1166
Saline 73
Seward 2664
York 2604

Top


At Large

County Linda L. Luebbe Ron Sedlak
TOTAL 7933 4663
Adams 196 159
Butler 277 318
Clay 453 373
Fillmore 789 420
Hamilton 1284 864
Polk 683 581
Saline 54 28
Seward 2296 1034
York 1901 886

Top