US flag
Secretary of State Home Page Official Results-2004 General Election EMail
General 2004 Format Selection

General 2004 Web Pages | Downloadable Text Files

Web Pages-HTML Format
Federal & State Offices | Amendments | Initiatives | Community Colleges  | Judicial Retention
 
Natural Resources Districts | Public Power Districts  | Reclamation Districts
 
Number of Registered Voters | Number of People Voting

Judge of the County Court

Retention in Office

County Judge Dist 1 McArdle
County Judge Dist 2 Wester
County Judge Dist 3 Foster
County Judge Dist 3 Yardley
County Judge Dist 3 Lindner
County Judge Dist 3 Pokorny
County Judge Dist 4 Marcuzzo
County Judge Dist 4 Barrett
County Judge Dist 5 Evans
County Judge Dist 5 Skorupa
County Judge Dist 6 Rager
County Judge Dist 6 Beckwith
County Judge Dist 7 Taylor
County Judge Dist 8 Schuman
County Judge Dist 10 Offner
County Judge Dist 10 Ott
County Judge Dist 10 Ide
County Judge Dist 11 Clark
County Judge Dist 12 Dorwart


District One
J. Patrick McArdle

County Yes No
TOTAL 19510 7536
Gage 6069 1757
Jefferson 2291 879
Johnson 1182 500
Nemaha 1918 907
Pawnee 712 368
Richardson 2097 1208
Saline 3438 1397
Thayer 1803 520

Top


District Two
Robert C. Wester

County Yes No
TOTAL 40926 18104
Cass 5114 3126
Otoe 3767 1632
Sarpy 32045 13346

Top


District Three
James L. Foster

County Yes No
Lancaster 67670 18054

Top



Laurie J. Yardley

County Yes No
Lancaster 67639 18182

Top



Jack B. Lindner

County Yes No
Lancaster 63513 21402

Top



Gale Pokorny

County Yes No
Lancaster 63605 22863

Top


District Four
Jeffrey L. Marcuzzo

County Yes No
Douglas 111007 44488

Top



Lawrence E. Barrett

County Yes No
Douglas 107253 46877

Top


District Five
Curtis H. Evans

County Yes No
TOTAL 31761 12540
Boone 1438 584
Butler 1682 968
Colfax 1761 698
Hamilton 2569 851
Merrick 1878 671
Nance 670 355
Platte 7388 2444
Polk 1334 715
Saunders 5350 2136
Seward 4169 1279
York 3522 1839

Top



Frank J. Skorupa

County Yes No
TOTAL 31407 13009
Boone 1393 599
Butler 1806 968
Colfax 1811 746
Hamilton 2494 881
Merrick 1885 685
Nance 694 374
Platte 8251 3068
Polk 1301 718
Saunders 5342 2197
Seward 3712 1293
York 2718 1480

Top



Kurt T. Rager

County Yes No
TOTAL 25646 9680
Burt 1755 857
Cedar 2399 953
Dakota 4627 1317
Dixon 1751 595
Dodge 9294 2968
Thurston 1106 637
Washington 4714 2353

Top


District Six
Daniel J. Beckwith

County Yes No
TOTAL 23114 8264
Burt 1763 878
Cedar 0 0
Dakota 4073 1209
Dixon 1533 611
Dodge 10800 3304
Thurston 0 0
Washington 4945 2262

Top


District Seven
Donna Farrell Taylor

County Yes No
TOTAL 20539 7018
Antelope 1957 1018
Cuming 2136 817
Knox 2320 789
Madison 8387 2563
Pierce 1822 643
Stanton 1528 542
Wayne 2389 646

Top


District Eight
August F. Schuman

County Yes No
TOTAL 13272 6892
Blaine 174 63
Boyd 543 379
Brown 884 525
Cherry 1393 967
Custer 2554 1040
Garfield 415 224
Greeley 597 216
Holt 2481 1346
Howard 1435 724
Keya Paha 252 161
Loup 155 89
Rock 407 330
Sherman 871 313
Valley 1111 515
Wheeler 0 0

Top


District Ten
Michael L. Offner

County Yes No
TOTAL 22075 5452
Adams 8620 1804
Clay 1972 591
Fillmore 1696 517
Franklin 1006 339
Harlan 1096 353
Kearney 2066 524
Nuckolls 1317 378
Phelps 2747 677
Webster 1555 269

Top



Jack Robert Ott

County Yes No
TOTAL 22436 5900
Adams 8717 2181
Clay 1972 612
Fillmore 1670 565
Franklin 1038 332
Harlan 1329 299
Kearney 2156 517
Nuckolls 1270 368
Phelps 2997 683
Webster 1287 343

Top



Robert A. Ide

County Yes No
TOTAL 21900 5531
Adams 8191 1988
Clay 1919 606
Fillmore 1601 521
Franklin 925 353
Harlan 1166 316
Kearney 2115 528
Nuckolls 1211 373
Phelps 3599 497
Webster 1173 349

Top


District Eleven
Carlton Clark

County Yes No
TOTAL 25956 10321
Arthur 124 57
Chase 990 396
Dawson 4641 1471
Dundy 461 247
Frontier 894 267
Furnas 1278 607
Gosper 872 145
Hayes 252 163
Hitchcock 790 369
Hooker 183 70
Keith 2285 919
Lincoln 8957 3664
Logan 200 101
McPherson 125 74
Perkins 792 347
Red Willow 2914 1336
Thomas 198 88

Top


District Twelve
Thomas H. Dorwart

County Yes No
TOTAL 21915 8950
Banner 248 110
Box Butte 2943 1242
Cheyenne 2996 1309
Dawes 2025 830
Deuel 641 242
Garden 553 268
Grant 164 84
Kimball 1129 419
Morrill 1176 583
Scotts Bluff 8468 3035
Sheridan 1240 707
Sioux 332 121

Top