US flag
Secretary of State Home Page Official Results-2004 General Election EMail
General 2004 Format Selection

General 2004 Web Pages | Downloadable Text Files

Web Pages-HTML Format
Federal & State Offices | Amendments | Initiatives | Community Colleges  | Judicial Retention
 
Natural Resources Districts | Public Power Districts  | Reclamation Districts
 
Number of Registered Voters | Number of People Voting

Judge of the District Court

Retention in Office

District 2 Judge Thompson
District 3 Judge Cheuvront
District 3 Judge Colborn
District 3 Judge Witthoff
District 3 Judge Merritt
District 4 Judge Ashford
District 4 Judge Bataillon
District 4 Judge Schatz
District 5 Judge Gless
District 7 Judge Rogers
District 9 Judge Luther
District 10 Judge Illingworth
District 11 Judge Doyle
District 11 Judge Murphy
District 12 Judge Hippe


District Two
George Thompson

County Yes No
TOTAL 40564 19727
Cass 5083 3193
Otoe 3739 1688
Sarpy 31742 14846

Top


District Three
Jeffre Cheuvront

County Yes No
Lancaster 68968 20151

Top



John A. Colborn

County Yes No
Lancaster 67785 18402

Top



Earl J. Witthoff

County Yes No
Lancaster 66433 20152

Top



Paul D. Merritt, Jr.

County Yes No
Lancaster 68643 18748

Top


District Four
W. Mark Ashford

County Yes No
Douglas 112536 45897

Top



Peter C. Bataillon

County Yes No
Douglas 110598 46075

Top



Gregory M. Schatz

County Yes No
Douglas 105082 51935

Top


District Five
Alan G. Gless

County Yes No
TOTAL 32697 12855
Boone 1401 581
Butler 1804 986
Colfax 1995 672
Hamilton 2506 891
Merrick 1899 655
Nance 676 333
Platte 7568 2439
Polk 1516 730
Saunders 5422 2170
Seward 4680 1297
York 3230 2101

Top


District Seven
Patrick G. Rogers

County Yes No
TOTAL 21382 6380
Antelope 1715 722
Cuming 2193 807
Knox 2470 741
Madison 8753 2409
Pierce 2168 563
Stanton 1572 517
Wayne 2511 621

Top


District Nine
Teresa K. Luther

County Yes No
TOTAL 24885 5954
Buffalo 11041 2570
Hall 13844 3384

Top


District Ten
Stephen Robert Illingworth

County Yes No
TOTAL 17516 4489
Adams 8697 2230
Franklin 1007 344
Harlan 1263 323
Kearney 2136 588
Phelps 3195 654
Webster 1218 350

Top


District Eleven
James E. Doyle

County Yes No
TOTAL 26846 9670
Arthur 123 59
Chase 981 383
Dawson 4899 1355
Dundy 423 256
Frontier 860 231
Furnas 1298 570
Gosper 707 191
Hayes 244 155
Hitchcock 744 319
Hooker 203 63
Keith 2359 922
Lincoln 9564 3495
Logan 214 98
McPherson 139 77
Perkins 798 334
Red Willow 3075 1069
Thomas 215 93

Top



John P. Murphy

County Yes No
TOTAL 27134 11073
Arthur 140 65
Chase 984 390
Dawson 4612 1476
Dundy 447 260
Frontier 883 266
Furnas 1294 550
Gosper 679 179
Hayes 257 163
Hitchcock 809 312
Hooker 223 79
Keith 2494 1000
Lincoln 9822 4560
Logan 233 111
McPherson 160 89
Perkins 875 340
Red Willow 3001 1127
Thomas 221 106

Top


District Twelve
Robert O. Hippe

County Yes No
TOTAL 22497 9918
Banner 274 109
Box Butte 3158 1264
Cheyenne 2811 1014
Dawes 2290 833
Deuel 573 225
Garden 581 262
Grant 192 81
Kimball 1110 403
Morrill 1213 681
Scotts Bluff 8592 4151
Sheridan 1287 714
Sioux 416 181

Top