US flag
Secretary of State Home Page Official Results-2004 General Election EMail
General 2004 Format Selection

General 2004 Web Pages | Downloadable Text Files

Web Pages-HTML Format
Federal & State Offices | Amendments | Initiatives | Community Colleges  | Judicial Retention
 
Natural Resources Districts | Public Power Districts  | Reclamation Districts
 
Number of Registered Voters | Number of People Voting

Member of the Legislature

Legislative District 1
Legislative District 3
Legislative District 5
Legislative District 7
Legislative District 9
Legislative District 11
Legislative District 13
Legislative District 15
Legislative District 17
Legislative District 19
Legislative District 21
Legislative District 23
Legislative District 25
Legislative District 27
Legislative District 29
Legislative District 31
Legislative District 33
Legislative District 35
Legislative District 37
Legislative District 39
Legislative District 41
Legislative District 43
Legislative District 45
Legislative District 47
Legislative District 49


District One
4 yr term

County Ron Zeiger Lavon L. Heidemann
TOTAL 7499 7697
Cass 390 237
Johnson 742 1489
Nemaha 1570 1870
Otoe 2468 1160
Pawnee 350 1054
Richardson 1979 1887

Top


District Three

County Ray Mossey Gail F. Kopplin
Sarpy 5021 8351

Top


District Five

County Don Preister
TOTAL 9441
Douglas 7488
Sarpy 1953

Top


District Seven

County John Synowiecki
Douglas 5617

Top


District Nine

County Gwen Howard Scott Knudsen
Douglas 6062 4631

Top


District Eleven

County Ernie Chambers
Douglas 7810

Top


District Thirteen

County Lowen Kruse Anthony FastHorse
Douglas 7924 3515

Top


District Fifteen

County Ray Janssen
Dodge 12977

Top


District Seventeen

County L. Patrick Engel Dave Bloomfield
TOTAL 7551 5053
Dakota 3842 2283
Dixon 1510 1294
Wayne 2199 1476

Top


District Nineteen

County Mike Flood
Madison 12100

Top


District Twenty-one

County Carol Hudkins
TOTAL 11848
Lancaster 9444
Saunders 2404

Top


District Twenty-three

County Chris Langemeier Mark Gustafson
TOTAL 7772 6917
Butler 2343 1421
Colfax 1375 653
Douglas 802 1009
Sarpy 264 217
Saunders 2988 3617

Top


District Twenty-five

County Ron Raikes
Lancaster 17119

Top


District Twenty-seven

County DiAnna R. Schimek
Lancaster 11556

Top


District Twenty-nine

County Mike Foley Angelika T.L. Byorth
Lancaster 10961 4739

Top


District Thirty-one

County Rich Pahls Ben Thompson
Douglas 7653 7611

Top


District Thirty-three

County Carroll Burling Steve Scherr
TOTAL 8094 6551
Adams 7053 5879
Hall 1041 672

Top


District Thirty-five

County Ray Aguilar
Hall 10190

Top


District Thirty-seven

County Joel T. Johnson Mike McShea
TOTAL 9065 4319
Buffalo 7159 3195
Kearney 1906 1124

Top


District Thirty-nine

County Dwite A. Pedersen
TOTAL 17013
Douglas 13704
Sarpy 2321
Washington 988

Top


District Forty-one

County Vickie D. McDonald
TOTAL 13592
Antelope 2621
Boone 2318
Garfield 806
Greeley 1022
Hall 704
Howard 2427
Sherman 1360
Valley 1960
Wheeler 374

Top


District Forty-three
4 yr term

County Deb Fischer Kevin T. Cooksley
TOTAL 8178 8050
Blaine 185 145
Boyd 546 514
Brown 901 753
Cherry 1484 1295
Custer 2465 2973
Holt 1027 663
Hooker 209 214
Keya Paha 253 276
Logan 205 198
Loup 217 153
McPherson 103 157
Rock 401 457
Thomas 182 252

Top


District Forty-five

County Abbie Cornett Jerry Ryan - BY PETITION Randall Plagmann
Sarpy 7544 6025 4

Top


District Forty-seven

County Philip Erdman
TOTAL 13675
Arthur 249
Banner 385
Cheyenne 3987
Deuel 888
Garden 1005
Keith 3591
Kimball 1650
Morrill 1920

Top


District Forty-nine

County LeRoy Louden
TOTAL 11960
Box Butte 4447
Cherry 181
Dawes 3172
Grant 296
Scotts Bluff 1129
Sheridan 2107
Sioux 628

Top