Select A Race Group:

Judge of the County Court

Retention in Office

County Judge Dist 2 JFS
County Judge Dist 3 MLD
County Judge Dist 4 JHP
County Judge Dist 5 GER
County Judge Dist 6 DLL
County Judge Dist 7 RWK
County Judge Dist 8 ALB
County Judge Dist 9 GDB
County Judge Dist 9 PMM
County Judge Dist 9 GRJ
County Judge Dist 11 CC
County Judge Dist 11 KEF
County Judge Dist 12 GGC

District Two - John F. Steinheider

County Yes No
TOTAL 32860 12823
Cass 5094 2300
Otoe 3892 1105
Sarpy 23874 9418
Top

District Three - Mary L. Doyle

County Yes No
Lancaster 52708 16920
Top

District Four - Jane H. Prochaska

County Yes No
Douglas 71887 45304
Top

District Five - Gerald E. Rouse

County Yes No
TOTAL 26832 11471
Boone 1207 642
Butler 1656 894
Colfax 1470 855
Hamilton 2622 711
Merrick 1630 542
Nance 699 382
Platte 6452 2431
Polk 1149 623
Saunders 3858 1905
Seward 3199 1332
York 2890 1154
Top

District Six - Douglas L. Luebe

County Yes No
TOTAL 20222 7393
Burt 1472 690
Cedar 2118 774
Dakota 3304 881
Dixon 1619 385
Dodge 7058 2279
Thurston 857 493
Washington 3794 1891
Top

District Seven - Richard W. Krepela

County Yes No
TOTAL 16804 6134
Antelope 1437 715
Cuming 1608 1057
Knox 1785 694
Madison 7303 2151
Pierce 1439 569
Stanton 1259 432
Wayne 1973 516
Top

District Eight - Alan L. Brodbeck

County Yes No
TOTAL 12802 6510
Blaine 111 60
Boyd 405 396
Brown 748 338
Cherry 1275 601
Custer 2729 958
Garfield 441 188
Greeley 500 215
Holt 2400 1910
Howard 1395 588
Keya Paha 293 10
Loup 151 81
Rock 326 268
Sherman 732 290
Valley 1118 474
Wheeler 178 133
Top

District Nine - Graten D. Beavers

County Yes No
TOTAL 20227 6097
Buffalo 10220 2897
Hall 10007 3200
Top

District Nine - Philip M. Martin, Jr.

County Yes No
TOTAL 21241 5357
Buffalo 9641 2258
Hall 11600 3099
Top

District Nine - Gerald R. Jorgensen

County Yes No
TOTAL 20535 5641
Buffalo 10475 2635
Hall 10060 3006
Top

District Eleven - Cloyd Clark

County Yes No
TOTAL 22337 9471
Arthur 99 76
Chase 967 356
Dawson 4211 1428
Dundy 479 212
Frontier 823 249
Furnas 1225 578
Gosper 742 144
Hayes 216 131
Hitchcock 686 324
Hooker 153 62
Keith 1750 890
Lincoln 7204 3231
Logan 172 101
McPherson 104 66
Perkins 695 311
Red Willow 2646 1243
Thomas 165 69
Top

District Eleven - Kent E. Florom

County Yes No
TOTAL 15850 9229
Arthur 106 75
Chase 899 349
Dawson 0 0
Dundy 433 214
Frontier 799 270
Furnas 0 0
Gosper 577 165
Hayes 252 141
Hitchcock 641 264
Hooker 152 76
Keith 1719 977
Lincoln 6632 5181
Logan 182 124
McPherson 107 98
Perkins 679 331
Red Willow 2510 877
Thomas 162 87
Top

District Twelve - G. Glenn Camerer

County Yes No
TOTAL 18662 7068
Banner 202 88
Box Butte 2303 1029
Cheyenne 1864 791
Dawes 1577 774
Deuel 434 211
Garden 578 264
Grant 146 63
Kimball 919 424
Morrill 1223 494
Scotts Bluff 8128 2291
Sheridan 924 504
Sioux 364 135
Top

Home  |  Secretary of State Homepage  |  E-Mail