Select A Race Group:

Judge of the District Court

Retention in Office

District 1 Judge VLJ
District 2 Judge WBZ
District 2 Judge RR
District 3 Judge SDB
District 3 Judge KBF
District 4 Judge TAO
District 4 Judge JDH
District 4 Judge JRD
District 4 Judge JTG
District 4 Judge JPM
District 4 Judge JST
District 5 Judge MJO
District 5 Judge RRS
District 6 Judge JES
District 7 Judge RBE
District 9 Judge JPI

District One - Vicky L. Johnson

County Yes No
TOTAL 21287 6822
Clay 1546 471
Fillmore 1572 494
Gage 5286 1463
Jefferson 2030 528
Johnson 992 374
Nemaha 1576 671
Nuckolls 1326 281
Pawnee 577 336
Richardson 1730 1026
Saline 3105 817
Thayer 1547 361
Top

District Two - William B. Zastera

County Yes No
TOTAL 32898 13382
Cass 5245 2321
Otoe 3902 1116
Sarpy 23751 9945
Top

District Two - Randall L. Rehmeier

County Yes No
TOTAL 33450 12722
Cass 5822 2246
Otoe 4105 1032
Sarpy 23523 9444
Top

District Three - Steven D. Burns

County Yes No
Lancaster 49654 18834
Top

District Three - Karen B. Flowers

County Yes No
Lancaster 54076 17162
Top

District Four - Thomas A. Otepka

County Yes No
Douglas 75425 37441
Top

District Four - John D. Hartigan, Jr.

County Yes No
Douglas 76272 37318
Top

District Four - J. Russell Derr

County Yes No
Douglas 74552 36741
Top

District Four - James T. Gleason

County Yes No
Douglas 75011 37382
Top

District Four - J. Patrick Mullen

County Yes No
Douglas 78161 35178
Top

District Four - Joseph S. Troia

County Yes No
Douglas 81355 35815
Top

District Five - Michael J. Owens

County Yes No
TOTAL 28093 10403
Boone 1253 655
Butler 1659 863
Colfax 1474 715
Hamilton 3638 477
Merrick 1715 543
Nance 714 375
Platte 6123 2068
Polk 1189 626
Saunders 4030 1843
Seward 3257 1094
York 3041 1144
Top

District Five - Robert R. Steinke

County Yes No
TOTAL 28351 10433
Boone 1250 642
Butler 1692 868
Colfax 1544 727
Hamilton 2770 713
Merrick 1937 450
Nance 684 373
Platte 7188 1982
Polk 1212 574
Saunders 3960 1850
Seward 3201 1125
York 2913 1129
Top

District Six - John E. Samson

County Yes No
TOTAL 20920 7189
Burt 1531 743
Cedar 2032 727
Dakota 2959 886
Dixon 1390 431
Dodge 7479 2214
Thurston 859 479
Washington 4670 1709
Top

District Seven - Robert B. Ensz

County Yes No
TOTAL 16888 6246
Antelope 1430 717
Cuming 1346 1171
Knox 1742 692
Madison 7175 2260
Pierce 1431 580
Stanton 1276 439
Wayne 2488 387
Top

District Nine - John P. Icenogle

County Yes No
TOTAL 20984 6425
Buffalo 10917 2876
Hall 10067 3549
Top

Home  |  Secretary of State Homepage  |  E-Mail