Select A Race Group:

Member of the Legislature

Legislative District 2
Legislative District 4
Legislative District 6
Legislative District 8
Legislative District 10
Legislative District 12
Legislative District 14
Legislative District 16
Legislative District 18
Legislative District 20
Legislative District 22
Legislative District 24
Legislative District 26
Legislative District 28
Legislative District 30
Legislative District 32
Legislative District 34
Legislative District 36
Legislative District 38
Legislative District 40
Legislative District 42
Legislative District 44
Legislative District 46
Legislative District 48

District Two

County Dave Pankonin Jerry O. Bond
TOTAL 7932 3538
Cass 5577 2390
Otoe 1341 851
Sarpy 1014 297
Top

District Four

County Pete Pirsch Tony Sorrentino
Douglas 7617 5785
Top

District Six

County Lynne Sarafian Anderson John E. Nelson
Douglas 4328 6781
Top

District Eight

County Tom White Marc Kraft
Douglas 4820 4429
Top

District Ten

County Mike Friend Robert Wimberley
Douglas 7605 2278
Top

District Twelve

County Jean Stothert Steve Lathrop
Douglas 5059 5073
Top

District Fourteen

County Tim Gay Ian M. Hartfield
Sarpy 8289 2701
Top

District Sixteen

County Kent Rogert Jeff Bush
TOTAL 6066 2956
Burt 2029 731
Cuming 1675 787
Stanton 831 743
Thurston 800 490
Washington 731 205
Top

District Eighteen

County Mick Mines Scott R. Yahnke
TOTAL 7490 6001
Douglas 4045 4539
Washington 3445 1462
Top

District Twenty

County Carol Casey Brad Ashford
Douglas 4920 6913
Top

District Twenty-two

County Arnie Stuthman
TOTAL 9589
Colfax 1045
Platte 8544
Top

District Twenty-four

County Greg L. Adams Curt Friesen
TOTAL 6088 5891
Polk 629 877
Seward 2167 2833
York 3292 2181
Top

District Twenty-six

County Steve Guittar Amanda M. McGill
Lancaster 4569 6593
Top

District Twenty-eight

County Bill Avery Bob Swanson
Lancaster 5599 4200
Top

District Thirty

County Tony Ojeda Norman Wallman
TOTAL 6229 8536
Gage 3110 5799
Lancaster 3119 2737
Top

District Thirty-two

County Ron Schwab Russ Karpisek
TOTAL 4989 7173
Fillmore 734 1591
Jefferson 2082 1126
Saline 1093 3424
Thayer 1080 1032
Top

District Thirty-four

County Annette M. Dubas Greg Senkbile
TOTAL 7084 6843
Hall 2292 1924
Hamilton 1998 2371
Merrick 1360 1706
Nance 1150 535
Polk 284 307
Top

District Thirty-six

County Dick Pierce John Wightman
TOTAL 4552 5623
Buffalo 2526 1904
Dawson 2026 3719
Top

District Thirty-eight

County Tom Carlson Wayne Garrison
TOTAL 7503 6388
Clay 970 1438
Franklin 684 653
Gosper 554 336
Harlan 902 727
Nuckolls 694 1375
Phelps 2925 1007
Webster 774 852
Top

District Forty

County Cap Dierks Tom Noecker
TOTAL 7856 3936
Cedar 1758 1888
Holt 2435 487
Knox 2100 926
Pierce 1563 635
Top

District Forty-two

County Thomas F. Hansen Marc Kaschke
Lincoln 7139 5378
Top

District Forty-four

County Mark Christensen Frank Shoemaker
TOTAL 7796 5587
Chase 1019 613
Dawson 399 179
Dundy 354 489
Frontier 871 369
Furnas 1093 959
Hayes 311 158
Hitchcock 735 426
Perkins 814 412
Red Willow 2200 1982
Top

District Forty-six

County Carol J. Brown Danielle Nantkes
Lancaster 2413 2985
Top

District Forty-eight

County George H. Schlothauer John N. Harms
Scotts Bluff 4220 5840
Top

Home  |  Secretary of State Homepage  |  E-Mail