US flag
Secretary of State Home Page Official Results-2004 Primary Election EMail
Primary 2004 Pages

Primary 2004 Canvass-HTML Format | Downloadable Text Files

Web Pages-HTML Format
Federal & State Offices | Community Colleges
Natural Resources Districts | Public Power Districts
Number of Registered Voters | Number of People Voting

Public Service Commissioner

PSC District 4
PSC District 5


District Four

Republican Party Nomination
Nebraska Party Nomination

The Democratic and Libertarian Parties did not make nominations for District Four.

Republican Party Nomination

County Mary Delka Rod Johnson
TOTAL 7852 17374
Adams 758 1847
Boone 138 245
Butler 185 336
Cedar 163 280
Clay 243 482
Colfax 223 408
Dakota 209 416
Dixon 151 317
Fillmore 118 366
Hall 1080 2384
Hamilton 144 580
Jefferson 178 313
Madison 814 2089
Merrick 132 495
Nance 77 197
Nuckolls 208 148
Pierce 171 453
Platte 888 1865
Polk 112 448
Saline 214 383
Seward 341 689
Stanton 204 395
Thayer 184 271
Wayne 289 583
Webster 193 172
York 435 1212

Nebraska Party Nomination

County Peter P. Rosberg
TOTAL 9
Adams 1
Boone 0
Butler 0
Cedar 0
Clay 0
Colfax 0
Dakota 0
Dixon 0
Fillmore 0
Hall 4
Hamilton 0
Jefferson 0
Madison 1
Merrick 0
Nance 0
Nuckolls 0
Pierce 0
Platte 2
Polk 0
Saline 1
Seward 0
Stanton 0
Thayer 0
Wayne 0
Webster 0
York 0

Top


District Five

Republican Party Nomination
Nebraska Party Nomination

The Democratic and Libertarian Parties did not make nominations for District Five.

Republican Party Nomination

County Jerry Vap
TOTAL 28782
Antelope 618
Arthur 84
Banner 158
Blaine 137
Box Butte 899
Boyd 178
Brown 636
Buffalo 1910
Chase 503
Cherry 873
Cheyenne 672
Custer 1275
Dawes 487
Dawson 1608
Deuel 327
Dundy 277
Franklin 420
Frontier 424
Furnas 527
Garden 408
Garfield 224
Gosper 257
Grant 130
Greeley 102
Harlan 351
Hayes 120
Hitchcock 288
Holt 1024
Hooker 163
Howard 316
Kearney 468
Keith 768
Keya Paha 176
Kimball 499
Knox 707
Lincoln 2920
Logan 97
Loup 63
McPherson 97
Morrill 465
Perkins 278
Phelps 680
Red Willow 1940
Rock 265
Scotts Bluff 2152
Sheridan 506
Sherman 214
Sioux 188
Thomas 182
Valley 596
Wheeler 125

Nebraska Party Nomination

County Anna B. Rosberg
TOTAL 14
Antelope 1
Arthur 0
Banner 0
Blaine 0
Box Butte 0
Boyd 0
Brown 0
Buffalo 0
Chase 0
Cherry 0
Cheyenne 0
Custer 2
Dawes 0
Dawson 0
Deuel 0
Dundy 0
Franklin 0
Frontier 0
Furnas 0
Garden 0
Garfield 0
Gosper 0
Grant 0
Greeley 0
Harlan 0
Hayes 0
Hitchcock 0
Holt 0
Hooker 0
Howard 0
Kearney 0
Keith 0
Keya Paha 0
Kimball 0
Knox 2
Lincoln 3
Logan 0
Loup 0
McPherson 0
Morrill 0
Perkins 0
Phelps 0
Red Willow 1
Rock 2
Scotts Bluff 0
Sheridan 2
Sherman 0
Sioux 0
Thomas 0
Valley 1
Wheeler 0

Top