US flag
Secretary of State Home Page Official Results-2004 Primary Election EMail
Primary 2004 Pages

Primary 2004 Canvass-HTML Format | Downloadable Text Files

Web Pages-HTML Format
Federal & State Offices | Community Colleges
Natural Resources Districts | Public Power Districts
Number of Registered Voters | Number of People Voting

Member of the Legislature

Legislative District 1
Legislative District 3
Legislative District 5
Legislative District 7
Legislative District 9
Legislative District 11
Legislative District 13
Legislative District 15
Legislative District 17
Legislative District 19
Legislative District 21
Legislative District 23
Legislative District 25
Legislative District 27
Legislative District 29
Legislative District 31
Legislative District 33
Legislative District 35
Legislative District 37
Legislative District 39
Legislative District 41
Legislative District 43
Legislative District 45
Legislative District 47
Legislative District 49


District One-Vote for ONE

County Ron Zeiger Mike Powers Lavon L. Heidemann Joe Zager James Wray Walt Hamilton
TOTAL 2867 673 2287 650 146 369
Cass 50 28 16 15 9 30
Johnson 354 40 516 228 4 12
Nemaha 558 174 618 127 33 100
Otoe 872 162 147 85 18 53
Pawnee 159 33 418 45 15 21
Richardson 874 236 572 150 67 153

Top


District Three-Vote for ONE

County Ray Mossey Gail F. Kopplin Pamela J. Duin
Sarpy 1170 1013 617

Top


District Five-Vote for ONE

County Don Preister
TOTAL 1896
Douglas 1543
Sarpy 353

Top


District Seven-Vote for ONE

County John Synowiecki
Douglas 1192

Top


District Nine-Vote for ONE

County Gwen Howard Scott Knudsen R. Anthony Metz
Douglas 1387 1033 802

Top


District Eleven-Vote for ONE

County Ernie Chambers
Douglas 1636

Top


District Thirteen-Vote for ONE

County Lowen Kruse Anthony FastHorse
Douglas 1736 697

Top


District Fifteen-Vote for ONE

County Ray Janssen
Dodge 4072

Top


District Seventeen-Vote for ONE

County L. Patrick Engel Dave Bloomfield Machelle Bowman Dass
TOTAL 2191 1136 797
Dakota 921 311 439
Dixon 466 333 140
Wayne 804 492 218

Top


District Nineteen-Vote for ONE

County Mike Flood
Madison 4306

Top


District Twenty-One-Vote for ONE

County Carol Hudkins
TOTAL 3093
Lancaster 2349
Saunders 744

Top


District Twenty-three-Vote for ONE

County Chris Langemeier Mark Gustafson Jack Pokorny
TOTAL 2694 2234 498
Butler 788 464 181
Colfax 653 250 106
Douglas 104 238 56
Sarpy 31 43 10
Saunders 1118 1239 145

Top


District Twenty-five-Vote for ONE

County Ron Raikes
Lancaster 6382

Top


District Twenty-seven-Vote for ONE

County DiAnna R. Schimek
Lancaster 3574

Top


District Twenty-nine-Vote for ONE

County Mike Foley Angelika T.L. Byorth
Lancaster 3873 1506

Top


District Thirty-one-Vote for ONE

County Rich Pahls Ben Thompson Don Hudgens
Douglas 1342 892 503

Top


District Thirty-three-Vote for ONE

County Carroll Burling Steve Scherr Gary L. Allison
TOTAL 2460 2479 282
Adams 2116 2324 238
Hall 344 155 44

Top


District Thirty-five-Vote for ONE

County Ray Aguilar
Hall 4375

Top


District Thirty-Seven-Vote for ONE

County Joel T. Johnson Mike McShea
TOTAL 2397 693
Buffalo 1705 475
Kearney 692 218

Top


District Thirty-nine-Vote for ONE

County Dwite A. Pedersen
TOTAL 2211
Douglas 1758
Sarpy 226
Washington 227

Top


District Forty-one-Vote for ONE

County Vickie D. McDonald
TOTAL 5389
Antelope 1154
Boone 704
Garfield 392
Greeley 351
Hall 123
Howard 770
Sherman 499
Valley 1173
Wheeler 223

Top


District Forty-three-Vote for ONE

County Deb Fischer Warren R. Arganbright Louis Stithem Howard R. Gaffney Kevin T. Cooksley Elmer Vogel Floyd Slagle, Jr.
TOTAL 2226 2023 358 1260 2264 451 282
Blaine 33 10 12 152 45 2 5
Boyd 160 72 2 42 100 68 5
Brown 341 358 15 64 238 73 14
Cherry 517 610 13 111 346 36 8
Custer 369 215 292 513 896 31 190
Holt 233 217 1 90 133 158 13
Hooker 112 53 2 53 62 2 2
Keya Paha 94 116 0 34 95 22 2
Logan 59 37 2 27 33 1 1
Loup 34 19 9 26 48 1 24
McPherson 61 51 2 28 57 3 5
Rock 155 154 4 40 137 49 10
Thomas 58 111 4 80 74 5 3

Top


District Forty-five-Vote for ONE

County Pat Shannon Abbie Cornett Kirk Brumbaugh Randall E. Plagmann Nydra Sue Karlen
Sarpy 845 1545 965 101 131

Top


District Forty-seven-Vote for ONE

County Philip Erdman
TOTAL 5486
Arthur 150
Banner 238
Cheyenne 1033
Deuel 479
Garden 663
Keith 1300
Kimball 799
Morrill 824

Top


District Forty-Nine-Vote for ONE

County LeRoy Louden
TOTAL 3874
Box Butte 1574
Cherry 79
Dawes 760
Grant 212
Scotts Bluff 270
Sheridan 688
Sioux 291

Top