fs

Select A Race Group:

U.S. House of Representatives

District One - Republican Nomination

District One -Democratic Party Nomination

District Two - Republican Nomination

District Two -Democratic Party Nomination

District Three - Republican Nomination - Republican Voters

District Three - Republican Nomination - Nonpartisan Voters

District Three - Republican Nomination - Total Voters

District Three -Democratic Party Nomination

District One - Republican Party Nomination

 

Jeff Fortenberry

County

Republican Voters

Nonpartisan Voters

Total All Voters

TOTAL

78960

2228

81188

Burt

1136

1

1137

Butler

1538

4

1542

Cass

3145

70

3215

Cedar

445

3

448

Colfax

1043

0

1043

Cuming

1497

8

1505

Dakota

1066

7

1073

Dixon

946

1

947

Dodge

6064

18

6082

Gage

3668

9

3677

Johnson

775

0

775

Lancaster

31435

1798

33233

Madison

5229

184

5413

Nemaha

1226

2

1228

Otoe

2492

11

2503

Pawnee

514

0

514

Richardson

1608

23

1631

Sarpy

2869

41

2910

Saunders

3289

31

3320

Seward

2567

6

2573

Stanton

978

2

980

Thurston

511

0

511

Washington

3158

8

3166

Wayne

1761

1

1762

 

District One - Democratic Party Nomination

 

Maxine B. Moul

James Wilson

County

Democratic Voters

Nonpartisan Voters

Total All Voters

Democratic Voters

Nonpartisan Voters

Total All Voters

TOTAL

22818

520

23338

9332

196

9528

Burt

394

2

396

125

0

125

Butler

293

0

293

178

0

178

Cass

837

9

846

421

6

427

Cedar

68

0

68

55

0

55

Colfax

341

0

341

209

0

209

Cuming

197

2

199

91

0

91

Dakota

363

1

364

294

3

297

Dixon

241

0

241

163

0

163

Dodge

1358

5

1363

791

1

792

Gage

1056

3

1059

460

1

461

Johnson

219

0

219

86

0

86

Lancaster

12221

463

12684

3644

165

3809

Madison

745

23

768

406

14

420

Nemaha

325

2

327

153

0

153

Otoe

874

0

874

310

1

311

Pawnee

137

0

137

52

0

52

Richardson

395

0

395

292

0

292

Sarpy

375

5

380

277

2

279

Saunders

668

2

670

422

3

425

Seward

594

0

594

303

0

303

Stanton

121

1

122

51

0

51

Thurston

257

0

257

162

0

162

Washington

499

1

500

278

0

278

Wayne

240

1

241

109

0

109

The Green and Nebraska Parties did not make a nomination for District One.

 

District Two - Republican Nomination

 

Lee Terry

Steven Laird

County

Republican Voters

Nonpartisan Voters

Total All Voters

Republican Voters

Nonpartisan Voters

Total All Voters

TOTAL

52807

83

52890

10329

51

10380

Douglas

43008

*0

*43008

8709

0

8709

Sarpy

9799

83

9882

1620

51

1671

 

District Two - Democratic Nomination

 

Jim Esch

County

Democratic Voters

Nonpartisan Voters

Total All Voters

TOTAL

21321

31

21352

Douglas

18626

*0

*18626

Sarpy

2695

31

39978

The Green and Nebraska Parties did not make a nomination for District Two.

 

District Three - Republican Nomination - Republican Voters

County

Douglas Polk

John Hanson

Adrian Smith

Jay Vavricek

David Harris

TOTAL

2001

30349

42010

28844

2912

Adams

63

1163

1979

2180

147

Antelope

31

265

544

377

50

Arthur

12

43

103

15

4

Banner

1

76

149

9

5

Blaine

4

54

56

32

2

Boone

33

263

739

471

56

Box Butte

35

410

1379

198

66

Boyd

14

154

157

134

23

Brown

19

486

358

187

45

Buffalo

170

3202

1748

1889

109

Cedar

37

209

113

78

54

Chase

3

372

285

175

18

Cherry

30

798

598

315

87

Cheyenne

22

193

631

487

30

Clay

15

410

526

572

36

Custer

46

639

1196

724

51

Dawes

48

378

947

116

70

Dawson

29

1355

1286

897

63

Deuel

42

161

272

81

18

Dundy

21

194

179

168

25

Fillmore

19

280

466

493

32

Franklin

10

226

210

247

18

Frontier

10

394

225

191

16

Furnas

38

583

347

246

31

Garden

157

101

461

59

29

Garfield

9

133

217

161

11

Gosper

3

328

107

150

9

Grant

4

63

126

11

3

Greeley

2

63

111

118

6

Hall

68

1564

2022

3885

187

Hamilton

27

589

893

868

54

Harlan

13

327

219

214

28

Hayes

3

223

62

59

4

Hitchcock

7

263

201

103

11

Holt

67

1033

1132

906

71

Hooker

3

98

98

29

4

Howard

5

349

266

398

19

Jefferson

20

251

549

437

47

Kearney

22

730

419

409

17

Keith

40

402

1094

405

49

Keya Paha

8

187

136

77

20

Kimball

17

124

734

94

30

Knox

60

260

405

282

81

Lincoln

122

1779

2793

1631

152

Logan

27

47

77

31

4

Loup

3

64

105

93

8

McPherson

3

51

104

25

5

Merrick

20

475

434

618

29

Morrill

16

218

814

84

30

Nance

10

134

205

237

10

Nuckolls

9

290

338

295

17

Perkins

11

216

300

116

14

Phelps

22

1199

695

466

37

Pierce

93

322

435

305

121

Platte

83

1059

2082

1350

179

Polk

26

279

577

419

28

Red Willow

32

929

688

431

31

Rock

13

184

213

121

13

Saline

32

215

565

495

37

Scotts Bluff

63

1135

3859

546

164

Sheridan

27

402

651

44

87

Sherman

6

146

141

159

12

Sioux

8

70

290

23

11

Thayer

24

268

481

449

39

Thomas

7

93

132

29

5

Valley

9

320

521

377

20

Webster

9

199

293

324

32

Wheeler

9

62

92

61

3

York

30

797

1380

1168

88

District Three - Republican Nomination - Nonpartisan Voters

County

Douglas Polk

John Hanson

Adrian Smith

Jay Vavricek

David Harris

TOTAL

19

152

208

380

22

Adams

0

5

11

13

1

Antelope

1

2

1

0

0

Arthur

0

0

0

0

0

Banner

0

0

0

0

0

Blaine

0

2

0

0

1

Boone

0

1

0

1

0

Box Butte

1

2

7

2

1

Boyd

0

0

0

0

0

Brown

0

0

0

0

0

Buffalo

2

28

24

27

4

Cedar

0

0

0

0

0

Chase

0

1

1

2

0

Cherry

0

0

3

0

0

Cheyenne

0

0

2

1

1

Clay

1

5

1

3

0

Custer

3

4

12

6

2

Dawes

1

0

1

1

0

Dawson

0

0

0

0

0

Deuel

0

0

0

0

0

Dundy

0

3

2

1

0

Fillmore

0

0

0

0

0

Franklin

0

3

0

2

0

Frontier

0

1

0

0

1

Furnas

0

0

0

0

0

Garden

0

0

0

0

0

Garfield

0

0

0

0

0

Gosper

0

3

0

3

0

Grant

0

0

1

0

0

Greeley

0

0

0

0

0

Hall

0

0

0

239

3

Hamilton

1

2

2

2

1

Harlan

0

2

2

1

0

Hayes

0

2

0

0

0

Hitchcock

0

1

0

1

0

Holt

0

0

0

0

0

Hooker

0

0

0

0

0

Howard

1

0

5

2

0

Jefferson

0

0

0

0

0

Kearney

0

4

4

4

0

Keith

1

2

5

1

0

Keya Paha

0

4

0

1

0

Kimball

0

0

1

0

0

Knox

0

2

1

1

0

Lincoln

1

11

11

7

0

Logan

0

0

0

0

0

Loup

0

0

1

3

0

McPherson

0

0

1

0

0

Merrick

0

0

0

0

0

Morrill

0

2

10

0

0

Nance

0

0

0

0

0

Nuckolls

0

0

0

0

0

Perkins

0

4

7

2

0

Phelps

0

3

1

2

0

Pierce

0

0

0

0

0

Platte

1

2

12

6

0

Polk

1

1

7

6

0

Red Willow

1

2

0

1

0

Rock

0

4

2

0

0

Saline

0

0

0

0

0

Scotts Bluff

1

10

20

1

1

Sheridan

0

6

1

0

0

Sherman

0

2

3

1

1

Sioux

0

0

0

0

0

Thayer

0

0

0

0

0

Thomas

0

0

0

0

0

Valley

0

0

1

0

0

Webster

0

0

3

2

0

Wheeler

0

0

0

0

0

York

2

26

42

35

5

District Three - Republican Nomination - Total Voters

County

Douglas Polk

John Hanson

Adrian Smith

Jay Vavricek

David Harris

TOTAL

2020

30501

42218

29224

2934

Adams

63

1168

1990

2193

148

Antelope

32

267

545

377

50

Arthur

12

43

103

15

4

Banner

1

76

149

9

5

Blaine

4

56

56

32

3

Boone

33

264

739

472

56

Box Butte

36

412

1386

200

67

Boyd

14

154

157

134

23

Brown

19

486

358

187

45

Buffalo

172

3230

1772

1916

113

Cedar

37

209

113

78

54

Chase

3

373

286

177

18

Cherry

30

798

601

315

87

Cheyenne

22

193

633

488

31

Clay

16

415

527

575

36

Custer

49

643

1208

730

53

Dawes

49

378

948

117

70

Dawson

29

1355

1286

897

63

Deuel

42

161

272

81

18

Dundy

21

197

181

169

25

Fillmore

19

280

466

493

32

Franklin

10

229

210

249

18

Frontier

10

395

225

191

17

Furnas

38

583

347

246

31

Garden

157

101

461

59

29

Garfield

9

133

217

161

11

Gosper

3

331

107

153

9

Grant

4

63

127

11

3

Greeley

2

63

111

118

6

Hall

68

1564

2022

4124

190

Hamilton

28

591

895

870

55

Harlan

13

329

221

215

28

Hayes

3

225

62

59

4

Hitchcock

7

264

201

104

11

Holt

67

1033

1132

906

71

Hooker

3

98

98

29

4

Howard

6

349

271

400

19

Jefferson

20

251

549

437

47

Kearney

22

734

423

413

17

Keith

41

404

1099

406

49

Keya Paha

8

191

136

78

20

Kimball

17

124

735

94

30

Knox

60

262

406

283

81

Lincoln

123

1790

2804

1638

152

Logan

27

47

77

31

4

Loup

3

64

106

96

8

McPherson

3

51

105

25

5

Merrick

20

475

434

618

29

Morrill

16

220

824

84

30

Nance

10

134

205

237

10

Nuckolls

9

290

338

295

17

Perkins

11

220

307

118

14

Phelps

22

1202

696

468

37

Pierce

93

322

435

305

121

Platte

84

1061

2094

1356

179

Polk

27

280

584

425

28

Red Willow

33

931

688

432

31

Rock

13

188

215

121

13

Saline

32

215

565

495

37

Scotts Bluff

64

1145

3879

547

165

Sheridan

27

408

652

44

87

Sherman

6

148

144

160

13

Sioux

8

70

290

23

11

Thayer

24

268

481

449

39

Thomas

7

93

132

29

5

Valley

9

320

522

377

20

Webster

9

199

296

326

32

Wheeler

9

62

92

61

3

York

32

823

1422

1203

93

District Three - Democratic Nomination

 

Scott Kleeb

County

Democratic Voters

Nonpartisan Voters

Total All Voters

TOTAL

23777

152

23929

Adams

1565

3

1568

Antelope

269

3

272

Arthur

30

0

30

Banner

10

0

10

Blaine

74

1

75

Boone

305

0

305

Box Butte

675

10

685

Boyd

94

0

94

Brown

135

0

135

Buffalo

1260

6

1266

Cedar

287

0

287

Chase

156

0

156

Cherry

219

0

219

Cheyenne

254

0

254

Clay

268

2

270

Custer

527

6

533

Dawes

283

0

283

Dawson

750

0

750

Deuel

55

0

55

Dundy

76

0

76

Fillmore

364

0

364

Franklin

167

0

167

Frontier

96

0

96

Furnas

255

0

255

Garden

79

0

79

Garfield

69

0

69

Gosper

91

0

91

Grant

29

0

29

Greeley

267

0

267

Hall

1960

83

2043

Hamilton

375

1

376

Harlan

172

10

182

Hayes

34

0

34

Hitchcock

143

0

143

Holt

307

0

307

Scott Kleeb

County

Democratic Voters

Nonpartisan Voters

Total All Voters

Hooker

22

0

22

Howard

387

1

388

Jefferson

453

0

453

Kearney

354

0

354

Keith

325

1

326

Keya Paha

27

0

27

Kimball

135

2

137

Knox

368

0

368

Lincoln

2055

4

2059

Logan

13

0

13

Loup

18

0

18

McPherson

25

0

25

Merrick

333

0

333

Morrill

170

1

171

Nance

234

0

234

Nuckolls

321

0

321

Perkins

134

1

135

Phelps

437

0

437

Pierce

193

0

193

Platte

1130

1

1131

Polk

250

0

250

Red Willow

488

2

490

Rock

68

1

69

Saline

1018

0

1018

Scotts Bluff

1151

4

1155

Sheridan

158

1

159

Sherman

456

0

456

Sioux

44

0

44

Thayer

261

0

261

Thomas

27

0

27

Valley

309

0

309

Webster

258

1

259

Wheeler

45

0

45

York

410

7

417

 

The Nebraska Party did not make a nomination for District Three.

 


Home  |  Secretary of State Homepage  |  E-Mail