Select A Race Group:

Member of the Legislature

Legislative District 2
Legislative District 4
Legislative District 6
Legislative District 8
Legislative District 10
Legislative District 12
Legislative District 14
Legislative District 16
Legislative District 18
Legislative District 20
Legislative District 22
Legislative District 24
Legislative District 26
Legislative District 28
Legislative District 30
Legislative District 32
Legislative District 34
Legislative District 36
Legislative District 38
Legislative District 40
Legislative District 42
Legislative District 44
Legislative District 46
Legislative District 48

District Two

County Robert Howard Dave Pankonin Robert Cooper Jerry O. 
Bond
Jeff 
Cooley
Kurt 
Poole
TOTAL 192 4172 232 1250 931 196
Cass 108 2816 140 833 588 123
Otoe 50 718 68 375 272 40
Sarpy 34 638 24 42 71 33
Top

District Four

County Pete 
Pirsch
Don 
Dendinger
Tony 
Sorrentino
Barb 
Velinsky
Kerry T. 
Winterer
Douglas 2194 1225 1714 1305 1666
Top

District Six

County Lynne Sarafian Anderson Todd 
Frazier
John E. 
Nelson
Patricia 
Hannan
Lee 
Myers
Douglas 1983 1083 1734 896 559
Top

District Eight

County Tom 
White
Marc 
Kraft
Ron 
Cook
Matthew C. 
Stelly
John 
Comstock
Douglas 1458 1870 347 164 1011
Top

District Ten

County Mike Friend Robert Wimberley
Douglas 4456 982
Top

District Twelve

County Jean Stothert Steve Lathrop
Douglas 2757 3139
Top

District Fourteen

County Tim Gay Ian M. Hartfield
Sarpy 4241 1240
Top

District Sixteen

County Kent Rogert Jeff Bush
TOTAL 3802 2114
Burt 1494 470
Cuming 966 598
Stanton 469 527
Thurston 394 327
Washington 479 192
Top

District Eighteen

County Mick Mines Scott R. Yahnke
TOTAL 4357 2577
Douglas 2307 1835
Washington 2050 742
Top

District Twenty

County Carol Casey Brad Ashford
Douglas 3062 4070
Top

District Twenty-two

County Arnie Stuthman
TOTAL 6509
Colfax 656
Platte 5853
Top

District Twenty-four

County James Ruby Greg L. Adams Curt Friesen Larry D. TeSelle
TOTAL 1202 4055 3593 624
Polk 55 459 718 33
Seward 1048 853 1451 500
York 99 2743 1424 91
Top

District Twenty-six

County Sean Zehtab Steve Guittar Amanda M. McGill
Lancaster 613 2972 3740
Top

District Twenty-eight

County Rick Poore Mark Munger Bill Avery Bob Swanson
Lancaster 1318 1380 1998 2393
Top

District Thirty

County Tony Ojeda Shawn T. Boyd Norman Wallman Edward McClure John DeCamp Sue
 Fix
Jana Hafer
TOTAL 3020 154 2209 2021 1240 203 1253
Gage 1385 41 1746 1797 717 95 701
Lancaster 1635 113 463 224 523 108 552
Top

District Thirty-two

County Jeanne M. Combs Russ Karpisek George A. Shada Jr.
TOTAL 4226 3649 557
Fillmore 1038 722 120
Jefferson 1050 698 241
Saline 983 1783 79
Thayer 1155 446 117
Top

District Thirty-four

County Dennis Jarecke Annette M. Dubas Greg Senkbile
TOTAL 2180 3859 3401
Hall 458 1277 807
Hamilton 579 1193 1346
Merrick 552 616 1016
Nance 415 636 129
Polk 176 137 103
Top

District Thirty-six

County Dick Pierce John Wightman
TOTAL 2920 4227
Buffalo 1659 1178
Dawson 1261 3049
Top

District Thirty-eight

County Tom Carlson Wayne Garrison Kyle Kopitke
TOTAL 5060 4859 359
Clay 568 1176 118
Franklin 354 545 29
Gosper 361 258 23
Harlan 607 405 29
Nuckolls 423 1075 37
Phelps 2345 634 83
Webster 402 766 40
Top

District Forty

County Cap Dierks Duane L. Dean Tom Noecker
TOTAL 5460 1095 1514
Cedar 802 150 769
Holt 2194 308 123
Knox 1263 253 321
Pierce 1201 384 301
Top

District Forty-two

County Thomas F. Hansen Ronald Ruff Marc Kaschke
Lincoln 4110 2741 3025
Top

District Forty-four

County Bill Weaver Mark Christensen Jeff A. Tidyman Kathy Wilmot Angus Garey Frank Shoemaker Bernard L. Wood
TOTAL 804 2490 2239 1282 1331 2251 113
Chase 26 547 180 115 111 169 4
Dawson 25 160 31 117 12 73 7
Dundy 26 90 449 69 109 105 5
Frontier 40 231 343 148 101 148 15
Furnas 503 414 53 191 159 447 9
Hayes 22 123 61 71 73 60 5
Hitchcock 27 151 248 84 145 178 17
Perkins 62 426 49 120 62 145 5
Red Willow 73 348 825 367 559 926 46
Top

District Forty-six

County Carol J. Brown Danielle Nantkes LaRae J. Eifert
Lancaster 1220 1216 937
Top

District Forty-eight

County George H. Schlothauer John N. Harms Edwin Mayo
Scotts Bluff 2204 3587 925

 

  Top


Home  |  Secretary of State Homepage  |  E-Mail