Official Nebraska Government Website

Elections

Elections

Alternate Delegates to the Republican National Convention

First District
  Brendan D. Bussmann Bruce A. Stahr C.X. Kip Murphy Carol L. Hudkins Curt Bromm Daniel R. Wetherell Darlene Starman Erik S. Olson Jason W. Hayes Jon Camp Joyce J. Claasen Kim Peterson Kriss M. Perras Larry D. Hudkins Mary A. Johnson Patricia Lahr Smith Phyllis Acklie Rodney Krogh Ronald L. Lingle Stephen D. Mossman Steve Flanders
Burt 65 48 45 98 372 32 86 33 79 32 65 159 57 72 163 73 120 57 32 65 128
Butler 39 82 27 151 419 33 53 32 103 53 46 119 35 101 106 43 87 31 22 32 88
Cass 100 115 80 264 169 67 166 71 141 99 95 218 106 221 225 96 195 122 56 78 190
Cedar 69 121 39 65 121 62 79 47 111 146 144 139 52 0 94 135 121 110 81 59 62
Colfax 71 65 41 91 379 28 61 35 94 35 65 120 69 75 86 50 84 31 23 49 110
Cuming 108 83 143 156 186 35 172 55 117 83 70 137 58 129 132 66 126 53 41 78 146
Dakota 125 52 146 103 36 37 86 57 154 65 94 122 72 90 79 66 72 337 50 76 118
Dixon 180 140 144 242 136 62 160 82 322 76 148 322 142 186 324 120 166 224 60 114 242
Dodge 330 294 253 518 711 146 292 201 402 201 359 498 280 348 624 229 384 223 197 228 457
Gage 147 172 88 275 181 120 199 123 232 193 257 405 158 225 323 196 277 128 105 154 247
Johnson 59 61 24 108 38 46 51 52 83 66 81 108 56 76 107 69 93 38 39 45 80
Lancaster 1287 1803 1230 5899 2260 1032 1983 1288 1772 2959 1600 4145 1016 4962 2647 2210 4973 1121 829 1408 2469
Madison 555 298 347 594 386 186 711 245 606 232 346 678 437 451 720 318 1338 273 172 268 723
Nemaha 104 74 62 129 76 46 95 43 140 62 66 110 62 83 172 69 114 54 52 69 151
Otoe 143 175 110 291 208 114 201 92 214 156 112 276 126 228 379 138 243 183 84 106 218
Pawnee 25 64 12 57 45 26 34 29 58 59 29 100 27 48 99 32 78 28 18 32 55
Richardson 111 108 62 153 105 66 122 69 172 104 113 193 99 163 186 89 138 116 55 78 174
Saline 89 98 65 188 78 63 88 71 127 77 96 172 85 165 132 93 189 72 64 81 117
Saunders 87 120 69 1015 960 84 126 104 142 102 108 223 91 538 205 115 207 94 66 87 146
Seward 106 353 69 483 207 75 226 110 183 169 162 290 98 460 197 140 283 119 83 103 234
Stanton 181 47 94 82 78 34 78 55 187 38 47 148 129 60 101 80 186 27 32 67 107
Thurston 39 25 34 41 42 10 30 17 53 22 27 50 26 28 39 28 34 44 14 31 47
Washington 145 141 132 275 377 96 238 103 208 123 172 368 145 189 364 148 188 222 91 122 249
Wayne 126 108 109 282 152 82 232 87 184 121 117 199 106 222 241 100 220 116 74 67 222
York 172 518 125 351 272 122 284 150 252 191 206 306 151 272 297 203 400 230 99 138 372
Total 4463 5165 3550 11911 7994 2704 5853 3251 6136 5464 4625 9605 3683 9392 8042 4906 10316 4053 2439 3635 7152

Second District
  Anna Marie Zupan Chris Abboud Donald J. Chase Edwina M. Alcala Georgiana G. Rimicci John Folsom Kurth A. Brashear Liz Karnes Nancy Line Jacobs
Cass 121 197 129 28 16 124 66 117 50
Douglas 9058 16382 10844 1538 1940 9147 4235 13943 3345
Sarpy 2365 3631 2103 494 440 1959 755 2305 619
Total 11544 20210 13076 2060 2396 11230 5056 16365 4014
                   
  Paul Anderson Paul Kratz R L Kerrigan Roger R Holthaus Sam Fischer Sherry Wright Tim Schram William Robert Evans  
Cass 57 97 96 31 45 40 159 24  
Douglas 2955 10026 10152 3365 2184 3097 11018 1475  
Sarpy 557 2067 1764 550 409 601 3995 271  
Total 3569 12190 12012 3946 2638 3738 15172 1770  

Third District
  Andrew M. Loudon D. J. Nagengast Ed Schrock Jan Obst Josephine K. Lamb Rod Johnson   Andrew M. Loudon D. J. Nagengast Ed Schrock Josephine K. Lamb Rod Johnson
Adams 1675 876 1813 1306 1394 1045 Holt 704 603 780 877 396
Antelope 435 493 451 409 498 230 Hooker 62 41 45 68 34
Arthur 71 56 89 31 70 21 Howard 279 203 346 362 245
Banner 106 114 100 69 100 61 Jefferson 433 281 538 467 247
Blaine 65 53 67 28 80 17 Kearney 362 258 592 423 183
Boone 376 290 400 284 364 193 Keith 636 402 809 740 370
Box Butte 622 396 670 433 628 311 Keya Paha 97 92 103 115 56
Boyd 149 141 167 97 136 95 Kimball 295 279 263 340 147
Brown 302 285 311 245 373 184 Knox 307 809 393 425 194
Buffalo 1460 989 2606 1184 1742 874 Lincoln 1855 1129 2132 2138 959
Chase 290 167 354 239 349 240 Logan 81 61 84 85 41
Cherry 514 333 571 417 796 284 Loup 51 33 72 68 30
Cheyenne 628 664 672 426 672 299 McPherson 59 34 57 75 20
Clay 469 262 650 329 461 439 Merrick 441 317 513 491 385
Custer 647 440 815 553 1154 350 Morrill 314 224 313 343 137
Dawes 422 283 419 380 471 217 Nance 144 98 149 142 86
Dawson 919 527 1503 661 1098 454 Nuckolls 233 172 414 226 172
Deuel 158 123 195 115 174 77 Perkins 220 138 287 288 118
Dundy 165 115 192 125 183 95 Phelps 657 414 1210 677 300
Fillmore 320 214 396 297 367 262 Pierce 378 479 434 353 181
Franklin 195 116 380 152 248 150 Platte 1349 1263 1418 1374 643
Frontier 198 162 317 143 254 130 Polk 399 321 418 393 338
Furnas 352 281 631 214 361 211 Red Willow 790 517 953 870 393
Garden 180 128 235 155 243 115 Rock 176 175 210 290 99
Garfield 153 95 159 106 177 94 Scotts Bluff 1654 1322 1785 1787 856
Gosper 114 59 248 96 132 61 Sheridan 467 333 471 435 228
Grant 97 66 90 41 96 32 Sherman 122 88 171 167 99
Greeley 109 66 126 87 115 63 Sioux 135 94 140 136 60
Hall 1927 1298 2352 2547 2219 1397 Thayer 370 233 445 391 268
Hamilton 465 359 676 484 535 455 Thomas 93 35 93 111 31
Harlan 234 143 460 210 283 127 Valley 256 178 299 326 154
Hayes 118 63 149 86 120 45 Webster 247 156 432 268 163
Hitchcock 207 162 297 199 289 127 Wheeler 63 25 89 94 47
  Total 27871 20626 35019 31527 16435