Official Nebraska Government Website

Elections

Elections
Home Community College & Natural Resource District Candidate List

Community College & Natural Resource District List

Last Updated on 9/8/2000

Office Description District# Name Address1 City St Zip Phone Party
Member Of Board Of Governors Central Community College 01 Paul R. Krieger 901 North Shore Dr. Hastings, NE 68901 402/462-5757 Nonpartisan
Member Of Board Of Governors Central Community College 02 Paul J. Liess #6 Crosscreek Dr. Cambridge, NE 69022 308/697-3315 Nonpartisan
Member Of Board Of Governors Central Community College 03 Harold Mac McClure 4909 Parklane Drive Kearney, NE 68847   Nonpartisan
Member Of Board Of Governors Central Community College 04 Tom Pirnie 919 E. Phoenix Grand Island, NE 68801 308/384-8555 Nonpartisan
Member Of Board Of Governors Central Community College 05 Bill Schneider RFD 1 Box 78A Dwight, NE 68635 402/564-2177 Nonpartisan
Member Of Board Of Governors Central Community College AL Ken Wortman 1405 9th Street Aurora, NE 68818 402/694-3111 Nonpartisan
Member Of Board Of Governors Metropolitan Community College 01 Patrick J. Leahy 16528 Spring St Omaha, NE 68130 402/399-1101 Nonpartisan
Member Of Board Of Governors Metropolitan Community College 01 Thomas J. Olsen 2214 S 178 St Omaha, NE 68130 402/471-3833 Nonpartisan
Member Of Board Of Governors Metropolitan Community College 02 Chris Rodgers 4207 Camden Ave. Omaha, NE 68111 402/522-7966 Nonpartisan
Member Of Board Of Governors Metropolitan Community College 02 Bob Marble 5640 Grant St. Omaha, NE 68104 402/554-7548 Nonpartisan
Member Of Board Of Governors Metropolitan Community College 03 John Corrigan 10628 Fowler Ave Omaha, NE 68134 402/345-0117 Nonpartisan
Member Of Board Of Governors Metropolitan Community College 03 Bill D. Beck 3255 S 130 Ave Cir Omaha, NE 68144 402/660-0133 Nonpartisan
Member Of Board Of Governors Metropolitan Community College 04 Diane K. Donelson 809 N 48 Ave Omaha, NE 68132 402/444-5015 Nonpartisan
Member Of Board Of Governors Metropolitan Community College 04 George M. Stryker 120 N 53 St Omaha, NE 68132 402/553-1011 Nonpartisan
Member Of Board Of Governors Metropolitan Community College 05 Lynda Thorpe 11200 Highland Drive Papillion, NE 68133   Nonpartisan
Member Of Board Of Governors Metropolitan Community College 05 John C. Ott 1602 Elm St. Bellevue, NE 68005   Nonpartisan
Member Of Board Of Governors Mid-Plains Community College 01 Harold E. Bennett 202 Park Ave. McCook, NE 69001   Nonpartisan
Member Of Board Of Governors Mid-Plains Community College 02 George Ed Moore 1122 West 11th Ogallala, NE 69153 308/284-3979 Nonpartisan
Member Of Board Of Governors Mid-Plains Community College 03 Louis Stithem 830 South 11 Ave. Broken Bow, NE 68822 308/872-5662 Nonpartisan
Member Of Board Of Governors Mid-Plains Community College 04 Royce Norman 12162 West Kovanda Rd. North Platte, NE 69101 308/534-9892 Nonpartisan
Member Of Board Of Governors Mid-Plains Community College 05 Dale L. Wahlgren HC 01 Box 35 Maxwell, NE 69151 308/582-4459 Nonpartisan
Member Of Board Of Governors Mid-Plains Community College AL Rick Kolkman 1001 East B Street North Platte, NE 69101 308/535-6400 Nonpartisan
Member Of Board Of Governors Mid-Plains Community College AL Lowell Fenster 2121 Sunset North Platte, NE 69101 308/532-5761 Nonpartisan
Member Of Board Of Governors Northeast Community College 01 Nanci Lingenfelter RR# 3, Box 11 Plainview, NE 68769 402/582-4988 Nonpartisan
Member Of Board Of Governors Northeast Community College 01 Don R. Thompson RR# 1, Box 22 Oakdale, NE 68761 402/368-5905 Nonpartisan
Member Of Board Of Governors Northeast Community College 03 Betty J. Curry 58544 887 Road Newcastle, NE 68757   Nonpartisan
Member Of Board Of Governors Northeast Community College 04 Clarence Schmitt 916 12th St Box 27 Wisner, NE 68791   Nonpartisan
Member Of Board Of Governors Northeast Community College 05 Connie Day 609 E Maple Norfolk, NE 68701 402/379-1440 Nonpartisan
Member Of Board Of Governors Northeast Community College AL J. Paul McIntosh 407 North 11th Norfolk, NE 68701 402/371-1380 Nonpartisan
Member Of Board Of Governors Southeast Community College 02 Gene Watermeier 646 S 22nd Rd Unadilla, NE 68454 402/269-2632 Nonpartisan
Member Of Board Of Governors Southeast Community College 03 Robert J. Feit 1305 North 11th St Beatrice, NE 68310 402/228-5211 Nonpartisan
Member Of Board Of Governors Southeast Community College 04 Ruth M. Johnson 819 No. 33 Lincoln, NE 68503   Nonpartisan
Member Of Board Of Governors Southeast Community College 05 Helen E. Griffin 6629 Shenandoah Court Lincoln, NE 68510 402/488-0140 Nonpartisan
Member Of Board Of Governors Southeast Community College AL Richard O. Scott 7531 N.Hampton Rd. Lincoln, NE 68506   Nonpartisan
Member Of Board Of Governors Western Community College 01 Marjean Terrell HC 56, Box 125 Hay Springs, NE 69347   Nonpartisan
Member Of Board Of Governors Western Community College 01 Georgia Masters Keightley 917 Fourth Street Crawford, NE 69339   Nonpartisan
Member Of Board Of Governors Western Community College 02 Dennis W. Miller, Jr. 311 Fairman St. Lewellen, NE 69147 308/778-5595 Nonpartisan
Member Of Board Of Governors Western Community College 03 Richard G. Stickney 1435 Bel Air Avenue Alliance, NE 69301   Nonpartisan
Member Of Board Of Governors Western Community College 04 Dennis W. Wiedeman 200245 Highway 92 Gering, NE 69341 308/436-2188 Nonpartisan
Member Of Board Of Governors Western Community College 05 Jane Wisniewski 2109 Fourth Avenue Scottsbluff, NE 69361 308/630-1332 Nonpartisan
Member Of Board Of Governors Western Community College AL Tom Perkins 1010 East 35th Scottsbluff, NE 69361 308/632-5549 Nonpartisan
Director Central Platte Natural Resources District 01 Kenneth J. Hanks 77254 Road 437 Eddyville, NE 68834   Nonpartisan
Director Central Platte Natural Resources District 01 Mary Heusman 76690 Dry Fork Road Eddyville, NE 68834 308/858-4581 Nonpartisan
Director Central Platte Natural Resources District 02 Arlond Garratt 917 -19th Gothenburg, NE 69138   Nonpartisan
Director Central Platte Natural Resources District 02 Douglas Gruber 42134 Rd 755 Cozad, NE 69130 308/785-2636 Nonpartisan
Director Central Platte Natural Resources District 03 Kurt Kline 75346 Rd. 437 Lexington, NE 68850   Nonpartisan
Director Central Platte Natural Resources District 03 Dwayne Margritz 309 East 13 Street Lexington, NE 68850   Nonpartisan
Director Central Platte Natural Resources District 04 Keith G. Stafford 4614 Parkland Drive Kearney, NE 68847   Nonpartisan
Director Central Platte Natural Resources District 04 Carroll Sheldon 610 E. 46th St. Kearney, NE 68847 308/237-3722 Nonpartisan
Director Central Platte Natural Resources District 05 John T. Tarrell 41695 39th Road Gibbon, NE 68840   Nonpartisan
Director Central Platte Natural Resources District 05 James E. Shiers 3105 Imperial Ave. Kearney, NE 68847 308/234-3836 Nonpartisan
Director Central Platte Natural Resources District 06 Ronald Hargens 2133 North 150th Road Cairo, NE 68824   Nonpartisan
Director Central Platte Natural Resources District 06 Jerry Wiese 4711 N Engleman Rd Grand Island, NE 68803 308/382-2926 Nonpartisan
Director Central Platte Natural Resources District 07 Sam Grimminger 2712 Sunnybrooke Rd Grand Island, NE 68801 308/384-7809 Nonpartisan
Director Central Platte Natural Resources District 07 Daniel E. Ohlman 417 Hull Drive Shelton, NE 68876 308/647-6806 Nonpartisan
Director Central Platte Natural Resources District 08 Alicia Haussler 2021 Faidley Avenue Grand Island, NE 68803   Nonpartisan
Director Central Platte Natural Resources District 09 Loren Schuett 719 Worms Rd. Grand Island, NE 68801   Nonpartisan
Director Central Platte Natural Resources District 09 Don Kelly 1400 Fast Abbott Road Grand Island, NE 68801   Nonpartisan
Director Central Platte Natural Resources District 10 Barry Obermiller 404 North First St. Doniphan, NE 68832   Nonpartisan
Director Central Platte Natural Resources District 10 Brent S. Rainforth 7000 W. Platte River Drive Doniphan, NE 68832 402/744-2029 Nonpartisan
Director Lewis and Clark Natural Resources District 01 Lawrence Zavadil 89592 553 Ave. Crofton, NE 68730 402/388-4459 Nonpartisan
Director Lewis and Clark Natural Resources District 02 Mark E. Fehringer 88031 543 Ave. Bloomfield, NE 68718   Nonpartisan
Director Lewis and Clark Natural Resources District 03 Marcel Kramer 55818 886 Rd Crofton, NE 68730 402/388-4550 Nonpartisan
Director Lewis and Clark Natural Resources District 04 Dan Kollars 56796 886 Road Hartington, NE 68739 402/254-6751 Nonpartisan
Director Lewis and Clark Natural Resources District 05 Curtis Armstrong 58996 8815 Rd. Ponca, NE 68770 402/755-2909 Nonpartisan
Director Little Blue Natural Resources District 01 Bill Johnson 10495 S. Liberty Ave. Roseland, NE 68973 402/756-6500 Nonpartisan
Director Little Blue Natural Resources District 01 Brent M. Grabill 13120 W Oak Ridge Rd. Roseland, NE 68973   Nonpartisan
Director Little Blue Natural Resources District 02 Charles W. Rainforth 1903 W 5th St. Hastings, NE 68901   Nonpartisan
Director Little Blue Natural Resources District 04 John C. Taylor RR1 Box 80 Clay Center, NE 68933   Nonpartisan
Director Little Blue Natural Resources District 05 Bryan J. Skalka RR1 Box 270 Deweese, NE 68934 402/262-2414 Nonpartisan
Director Little Blue Natural Resources District 06 Jon Lichti 220 Road 6 Shickley, NE 68436   Nonpartisan
Director Little Blue Natural Resources District 07 Tim Pohlmann RR1 Box 73 Deshler, NE 68340   Nonpartisan
Director Little Blue Natural Resources District 08 Charles L. Shultz 906 - E Street Fairbury, NE 68352 402/729-2910 Nonpartisan
Director Lower Big Blue Natural Resources District 01 Roger R. Duitsman 12020 SW 2nd Rd Pickrell, NE 68422   Nonpartisan
Director Lower Big Blue Natural Resources District 01 Lawrence Gronewold 18748 S 41st Rd Beatrice, NE 68310   Nonpartisan
Director Lower Big Blue Natural Resources District 02 Gordon Engelman 71215 579th Ave Diller, NE 68342 402/754-4544 Nonpartisan
Director Lower Big Blue Natural Resources District 03 Harold Stokebrand 202 N. Orange St; PO Box 98 De Witt, NE 68341   Nonpartisan
Director Lower Big Blue Natural Resources District 04 John S. Frew Rt 2 Box 197 Crete, NE 68333   Nonpartisan
Director Lower Big Blue Natural Resources District 05 Ronald L. Wiens 207 Sherman St. Beatrice, NE 68310   Nonpartisan
Director Lower Big Blue Natural Resources District 06 Steven A. Kelley 1806 S. 16th Circle Drive Beatrice, NE 68310 402/228-5217 Nonpartisan
Director Lower Elkhorn Natural Resources District 01 Warren Leslie Renter RR2 Box 192 Plainview, NE 68769 402/582-4407 Nonpartisan
Director Lower Elkhorn Natural Resources District 02 Dennis E. Newland 613 Magnet Street Norfolk, NE 68701 402/371-0101 Nonpartisan
Director Lower Elkhorn Natural Resources District 03 Roland Eikmeier 107 Cottage Dr Norfolk, NE 68701 402/371-6138 Nonpartisan
Director Lower Elkhorn Natural Resources District 04 Leland C. Klein 302 East O'Neill St; PO Box 128 Battle Creek, NE 68715   Nonpartisan
Director Lower Elkhorn Natural Resources District 05 Merlin L. Frevert RR1 Box 144 Wayne, NE 68787   Nonpartisan
Director Lower Elkhorn Natural Resources District 06 Helen A. Feller 717 12th St. Wisner, NE 68716   Nonpartisan
Director Lower Elkhorn Natural Resources District 07 Gary R. Loftis 1690 Co. Rd. H Craig, NE 68019   Nonpartisan
Director Lower Loup Natural Resources District 01 Lynn C Jenkins HC 74 Box 46 Broken Bow, NE 68822   Nonpartisan
Director Lower Loup Natural Resources District 02 Alan D. Petersen RR2 Box 60 Burwell, NE 68823   Nonpartisan
Director Lower Loup Natural Resources District 03 James C. Nelson 332 Salem Road Boelus, NE 68820 308/996-4349 Nonpartisan
Director Lower Loup Natural Resources District 04 Jim L. Pinkman 211 North 22 Street Ord, NE 68862 308/728-3851 Nonpartisan
Director Lower Loup Natural Resources District 05 John Michael Sweeney RR1 Box 31 Greeley, NE 68842 308/428-5791 Nonpartisan
Director Lower Loup Natural Resources District 06 Gary Choat Route 1 Box 105 St Edward, NE 68660   Nonpartisan
Director Lower Loup Natural Resources District 06 Robert Zoucha RR#1, Box 170 Petersburg, NE 68652   Nonpartisan
Director Lower Loup Natural Resources District 07 Rick J. Cheloha 5874 33 Avenue Columbus, NE 68601 402/564-3171 Nonpartisan
Director Lower Loup Natural Resources District 07 Craig E. Frenzen RR2 Box 24 Fullerton, NE 68638   Nonpartisan
Director Lower Loup Natural Resources District 09 Michael Gutzmer 2617 Timber Edge Drive Columbus, NE 68601 402/563-5742 Nonpartisan
Director Lower Loup Natural Resources District 10 Darwin B. Anderson 3520 35 Street Columbus, NE 68601 402/564-9505 Nonpartisan
Director Lower Niobrara Natural Resources District 04 Arden W. Uhlir 51261 886 Rd. Verdigre, NE 68783 402/668-7321 Nonpartisan
Director Lower Niobrara Natural Resources District 05 Ray Naprstek 52582 Hwy 59 Creighton, NE 68729 402/385-3615 Nonpartisan
Director Lower Niobrara Natural Resources District 06 Lynn A. Grass RR2 Box 37 Page, NE 68766 402/338-5349 Nonpartisan
Director Lower Niobrara Natural Resources District 07 Roger Frickel HC 59 Box 136 Atkinson, NE 68713 402/925-5810 Nonpartisan
Director Lower Niobrara Natural Resources District 08 Thomas Brauer HC 71 Box 56 Stuart, NE 68780 402/832-5129 Nonpartisan
Director Lower Platte North Natural Resources District 01 Ken Thomson 1017 Jones Drive Fremont, NE 68025 402/721-6238 Nonpartisan
Director Lower Platte North Natural Resources District 02 David A. Shelso 1153 N Main Street Fremont, NE 68025   Nonpartisan
Director Lower Platte North Natural Resources District 03 Ted D Bailey 3405 Big Island Rd Fremont, NE 68025   Nonpartisan
Director Lower Platte North Natural Resources District 04 Lumir A Jedlicka 713 Road 15 Schuyler, NE 68661   Nonpartisan
Director Lower Platte North Natural Resources District 05 Gregory J. Wilke 1351 Road 3 Leigh, NE 68643   Nonpartisan
Director Lower Platte North Natural Resources District 06 Richard J Sabata 1530 35.5 Rd David City, NE 68632 402/367-4126 Nonpartisan
Director Lower Platte North Natural Resources District 07 Ronald Sabatka 1072 Co. Rd. 24 Weston, NE 68070   Nonpartisan
Director Lower Platte North Natural Resources District 08 Jim McDermott PO Box 98 Colon, NE 68018   Nonpartisan
Director Lower Platte North Natural Resources District 09 Ervin Bull 508 Elizabeth Circle Yutan, NE 68073   Nonpartisan
Director Lower Platte South Natural Resources District 01 Don Jacobson 2523 West A Lincoln, NE 68522   Nonpartisan
Director Lower Platte South Natural Resources District 01 David L. Potter 2435 22nd Road Valparaiso, NE 68065   Nonpartisan
Director Lower Platte South Natural Resources District 02 Kimberlie Scholting 13106 - 358th St. Louisville, NE 68037   Nonpartisan
Director Lower Platte South Natural Resources District 02 Elizabeth Snodgrass 4411 Est McKelvie Road Plattsmouth, NE 68048 402/235-3564 Nonpartisan
Director Lower Platte South Natural Resources District 03 Larry E. Swanson 616 N 86 St. Lincoln, NE 68505-3139 402/467-5221 Nonpartisan
Director Lower Platte South Natural Resources District 03 Earl W. Visser 3615 N. 44 Street #3 Lincoln, NE 68504-1601 402/466-8421 Nonpartisan
Director Lower Platte South Natural Resources District 04 Phyllis Hergenrader 5701 Yankee Hill Rd Lincoln, NE 68516   Nonpartisan
Director Lower Platte South Natural Resources District 04 J. E. Jack Wagener 11740 Van Dorn St Lincoln, NE 68520   Nonpartisan
Director Lower Platte South Natural Resources District 05 Thomas M. Price 832 N. Lakeshore Dr Lincoln, NE 68528 402/474-1341 Nonpartisan
Director Lower Platte South Natural Resources District 05 Barbara Morley 2108 Q Street Lincoln, NE 68503 402/345-9694 Nonpartisan
Director Lower Platte South Natural Resources District 06 Art Knox 920 Pine Tree Lane Lincoln, NE 68521 402/477-3088 Nonpartisan
Director Lower Platte South Natural Resources District 06 David Severson 4032 Paxton Dr Lincoln, NE 68521   Nonpartisan
Director Lower Platte South Natural Resources District 07 Mary Ellen Rogge 7321 Walker Ave. Lincoln, NE 68507   Nonpartisan
Director Lower Platte South Natural Resources District 07 Phillip J. Yoakum 4504 St. Paul Ave. Lincoln, NE 68504   Nonpartisan
Director Lower Platte South Natural Resources District 08 Dale E. Watermeier 7200 Old Post Rd. #1 Lincoln, NE 68506   Nonpartisan
Director Lower Platte South Natural Resources District 08 Dale Flowerday 825 Eastridge Drive Lincoln, NE 68510   Nonpartisan
Director Lower Platte South Natural Resources District 09 Judi Cook 3339 South 40th St Lincoln, NE 68506   Nonpartisan
Director Lower Platte South Natural Resources District 09 Larry D. Zimmerman 4907 Bellhaven Dr. Lincoln, NE 68516   Nonpartisan
Director Lower Platte South Natural Resources District 10 Molly Hoffmann 2441 S. 33rd Lincoln, NE 68506   Nonpartisan
Director Lower Platte South Natural Resources District 10 Paul Morrison 3140 Mayflower Avenue Lincoln, NE 68502 402/466-2329 x 137 Nonpartisan
Director Lower Republican Natural Resources District 02 John Burkholder 11058 Rd 725 Holdrege, NE 68949 308/995-6094 Nonpartisan
Director Lower Republican Natural Resources District 03 James R. Moore RR1 Box 36 Bloomington, NE 68929   Nonpartisan
Director Lower Republican Natural Resources District 04 Jay R. Ziegler RR #1 Box 60 Riverton, NE 68972   Nonpartisan
Director Lower Republican Natural Resources District 05 Garold Ohmstede Rt 1 Box 161 Guide Rock, NE 68942 402/257-4635 Nonpartisan
Director Middle Niobrara Natural Resources District 01 Roxann R. Muller 405 North Cherry Cody, NE 69211   Nonpartisan
Director Middle Niobrara Natural Resources District 05 David E Jones Rt 2 Box 171 Ainsworth, NE 69210   Nonpartisan
Director Middle Republican Natural Resources District AL Wayne Madsen 508 West B Trenton, NE 69044   Nonpartisan
Director Middle Republican Natural Resources District AL Del Harsh RR2 Box 55 Cambridge, NE 69022 308/697-4291 Nonpartisan
Director Middle Republican Natural Resources District AL Gayle Haag HC66 Box 25 Bartley, NE 69020 308/692-3602 Nonpartisan
Director Middle Republican Natural Resources District AL Stanley R Moore HC Rt 68 Box 19 Bartley, NE 69020   Nonpartisan
Director Middle Republican Natural Resources District AL Joseph R. Anderjaska HC 61 Box 36 Hayes Center, NE 69032   Nonpartisan
Director Middle Republican Natural Resources District AL Jim Trail Route 4 Box 240 McCook, NE 69001 308/345-5834 Nonpartisan
Director Nemaha Natural Resources District 01 Charles P. Starr 14505 South 158th Bennett, NE 68317   Nonpartisan
Director Nemaha Natural Resources District 02 Orval Gigstad 1164 Oak Street Syracuse, NE 68446 402/269-3267 Nonpartisan
Director Nemaha Natural Resources District 03 Jeffrey Crunk 2107 3rd Avenue Nebraska City, NE 68410 402/873-6052 Nonpartisan
Director Nemaha Natural Resources District 04 Steven S. Sherrow 815 4th Corso Nebraska City, NE 68410 402/825-5270 Nonpartisan
Director Nemaha Natural Resources District 06 David P. Neddenriep 412 4th St.; Po Box 34 Johnson, NE 68378   Nonpartisan
Director Nemaha Natural Resources District 07 Mike L. Speece 720 15th Street Auburn, NE 68305 402/274-3336 Nonpartisan
Director Nemaha Natural Resources District 08 Tom Farwell RR3 Box 106 Humboldt, NE 68376   Nonpartisan
Director Nemaha Natural Resources District 09 Tom G White RR2 Box 202 Falls City, NE 68355   Nonpartisan
Director Nemaha Natural Resources District 10 Theodore J. Godemann 2623 Fulton St. Falls City, NE 68355   Nonpartisan
Director North Platte Natural Resources District 01 Fred Kinghorn 10529 County Road 10 Morrill, NE 69358 308/247-2588 Nonpartisan
Director North Platte Natural Resources District 01 John A. Maser 350284 County Road N Minatare, NE 69356 308/783-1087 Nonpartisan
Director North Platte Natural Resources District 02 Ron Miller 1313 Avenue N Scottsbluff, NE 69361 308/632-6979 Nonpartisan
Director North Platte Natural Resources District 02 Brian J. Lind 2018 Avenue O Scottsbluff, NE 69361 308/632-4570 Nonpartisan
Director North Platte Natural Resources District 03 Harvey Dutton 260558 County Road W Gering, NE 69341 308/783-1828 Nonpartisan
Director North Platte Natural Resources District 04 Jim Olson 5245 Hwy 27 Oshkosh, NE 69154 308/772-4102 Nonpartisan
Director Papio Missouri River Natural Resources District 01 Richard P. Connealy 3610 CR V Decatur, NE 68020   Nonpartisan
Director Papio Missouri River Natural Resources District 03 Joseph T. Neary 8315 Bedford Ave. Omaha, NE 68134 402/778-7538 Nonpartisan
Director Papio Missouri River Natural Resources District 05 Richard Tesar 28700 Platte River Plaza Waterloo, NE 68069 402/359-2705 Nonpartisan
Director Papio Missouri River Natural Resources District 05 Larry D. Peterson 17809 Fort Elkhorn, NE 68022 402/289-2870 Nonpartisan
Director Papio Missouri River Natural Resources District 07 Wayne S. Rasmussen 2211 Ridgewood Ave. Omaha, NE 68124 402/493-3300 Nonpartisan
Director Papio Missouri River Natural Resources District 07 Melissa A. Gardner 115 N 53 St Omaha, NE 68132   Nonpartisan
Director Papio Missouri River Natural Resources District 09 Barbara Nichols 6206 S 141 St Omaha, NE 68137 402/554-2521 Nonpartisan
Director Papio Missouri River Natural Resources District 09 Ken Jansen 16577 Nina Cir Omaha, NE 68130 402/330-5954 Nonpartisan
Director Papio Missouri River Natural Resources District 11 Peter Rubin 416 Bellevue Blvd. N. Bellevue, NE 68005   Nonpartisan
Director South Platte Natural Resources District 03 Cheryl Burkhart-Kriesel 4626 Rd. 111 Gurley, NE 69141 308/884-2424 Nonpartisan
Director South Platte Natural Resources District 05 Keith Rexroth 2478 Parkview Rd. Sidney, NE 69162   Nonpartisan
Director South Platte Natural Resources District 07 Raymond M. Davis, JR 17925 Hwy 30 Chappell, NE 69129 308/874-2473 Nonpartisan
Director Tri-Basin Natural Resources District 01 Larry W. Reynolds 74898 Road 435 Lexington, NE 68850 308/324-5758 Nonpartisan
Director Tri-Basin Natural Resources District 02 Phyllis J. Johnson Union Township Bertrand, NE 68927   Nonpartisan
Director Tri-Basin Natural Resources District 03 Ray D. Winz 11646 727 Road Holdrege, NE 68949   Nonpartisan
Director Tri-Basin Natural Resources District 05 Bradley Lundeen 524 D Road Wilcox, NE 68982 308/478-5525 Nonpartisan
Director Tri-Basin Natural Resources District 06 David Nickel 2019 27 Road Kearney, NE 68847 308/236-5123 Nonpartisan
Director Twin Platte Natural Resources District 01 Todd Kramer Box 55 Arthur, NE 69121   Nonpartisan
Director Twin Platte Natural Resources District 01 Eric Hansen Route 3 Box 181 North Platte, NE 69101 308/532-6244 Nonpartisan
Director Twin Platte Natural Resources District 02 Robert L. Petersen 4014 Aspen Drive North Platte, NE 69101 308/532-2689 Nonpartisan
Director Twin Platte Natural Resources District 02 Ken E. Stevens 2136 S North Brady Road Brady, NE 69123 308/584-3285 Nonpartisan
Director Twin Platte Natural Resources District 03 Jerry Weaver 1101 Grande Ave North Platte, NE 69101 308/534-9240 Nonpartisan
Director Twin Platte Natural Resources District 04 Robert W. Wiseman RR 1 Box 117; 24628 W State Farm Road Hershey, NE 69143 308/368-5866 Nonpartisan
Director Twin Platte Natural Resources District 05 Dennis Schilz 490 Road West E South Brule, NE 69127 308/287-2341 Nonpartisan
Director Twin Platte Natural Resources District 05 Amy Svoboda 601 East G Ogallala, NE 69153 308/284-3984 Nonpartisan
Director Upper Big Blue Natural Resources District 01 Roger Houdersheldt RR#2 Box 34 Shelby, NE 68662   Nonpartisan
Director Upper Big Blue Natural Resources District 02 Yvonne C. Austin 155 N. 6th Street Staplehurst, NE 68439-0232 402/471-3305 Nonpartisan
Director Upper Big Blue Natural Resources District 03 Douglas Bruns 2208 Road 11 Waco, NE 68460   Nonpartisan
Director Upper Big Blue Natural Resources District 04 Merlin Volkmer 814 Road Q Shickley, NE 68436 402/759-4684 Nonpartisan
Director Upper Big Blue Natural Resources District 05 Curtis Friesen 1000 17th St Henderson, NE 68371   Nonpartisan
Director Upper Big Blue Natural Resources District 07 Gary E. Eberle 520 Road 20 Bradshaw, NE 68319   Nonpartisan
Director Upper Big Blue Natural Resources District 08 Steve Buller 1625 Harre Lane York, NE 68467 402/723-5833 Nonpartisan
Director Upper Elkhorn Natural Resources District 01 Roy A. Stewart HC73 Box 12 Newport, NE 68759   Nonpartisan
Director Upper Elkhorn Natural Resources District 01 Dale R. Ellwanger HC 75 Box 115 Bassett, NE 68714 402/684-3386 Nonpartisan
Director Upper Elkhorn Natural Resources District 02 Curtis Gotschall RR1 Box 46A Stuart, NE 68780 402/925-2504 Nonpartisan
Director Upper Elkhorn Natural Resources District 05 Reginald Green Rt 2 Box 95A Creighton, NE 68729   Nonpartisan
Director Upper Elkhorn Natural Resources District 06 Ted D. Hughes RR2 Box 83 Neligh, NE 68756 402/887-4942 Nonpartisan
Director Upper Loup Natural Resources District 01 Rob G. Rothwell 60665 3R Lane Hyannis, NE 69350   Nonpartisan
Director Upper Loup Natural Resources District 02 Judy A. Ridenour HC1 Box 22 Mullen, NE 69152   Nonpartisan
Director Upper Loup Natural Resources District 03 Gary Schaeffer HC58 Box 34 Thedford, NE 69166   Nonpartisan
Director Upper Loup Natural Resources District 05 Ronald L Dobbins HC 71 Box 28 Tryon, NE 69167   Nonpartisan
Director Upper Niobrara White Natural Resources District 01 Victor Krause HC 32 Box 11B Alliance, NE 69301 308/762-4046 Nonpartisan
Director Upper Niobrara White Natural Resources District 02 Wayne Davis Hc 70 Box 29 Hay Springs, NE 69347   Nonpartisan
Director Upper Niobrara White Natural Resources District 05 Michael Cartwright PO Box 55 Whitney, NE 69367   Nonpartisan
Director Upper Republican Natural Resources District 01 Kenneth Frasier RR1 Box 3A Max, NE 69037 308/423-2595 Nonpartisan
Director Upper Republican Natural Resources District 03 Robert G. Ambrosek HC 67 Box 33A Haigler, NE 69030 308/423-2629 Nonpartisan
Director Upper Republican Natural Resources District 05 Kenneth Owens RR2, Box 100EE Imperial, NE 69033 308/882-4914 Nonpartisan
Director Upper Republican Natural Resources District 07 Gwendoline R Springer 312 Eskew Imperial, NE 69033 308/882-3224 Nonpartisan