Official Nebraska Government Website

Elections

Elections
Home Previous Election Year Data Board of Governors Races

Member Of Board Of Governors Central Community College

First District
  Paul R. Krieger Write In
Adams 5249 23
Clay 1304 3
Hamilton 1284 0
Nuckolls 746 2
Webster 843 0
TOTAL 9426 28

Second District
  Paul J. Liess Write In
Buffalo 685 1
Dawson 2250 0
Franklin 647 0
Furnas 1145 0
Gosper 329 0
Harlan 730 0
Kearney 1097 0
Phelps 1551 0
TOTAL 8434 1

Third District
  Harold Mac McClure Write In
Boone 391 0
Buffalo 3913 13
Greeley 451 2
Howard 1084 0
Nance 261 0
Sherman 709 0
Valley 798 0
TOTAL 7607 15

Fourth District
  Tom Pirnie Write In
Hall 7337 33
Merrick 1057 4
TOTAL 8394 37

Fifth District
  Bill Schneider Write In
Boone 363 0
Butler 1203 0
Colfax 1005 1
Nance 168 0
Platte 3995 13
Polk 969 0
TOTAL 7703 14

At Large
  Ken Wortman Write In
Adams 4953 19
Boone 761 0
Buffalo 4468 20
Butler 1147 0
Clay 1307 3
Colfax 1013 0
Dawson 2378 0
Franklin 659 0
Furnas 1027 0
Gosper 328 0
Greeley 465 2
Hall 7638 33
Hamilton 1411 0
Harlan 716 0
Howard 1132 0
Kearney 1133 2
Merrick 1173 8
Nance 463 0
Nuckolls 786 3
Phelps 1608 0
Platte 3749 19
Polk 980 0
Sherman 718 0
Valley 776 0
Webster 809 0
TOTAL 41598 109

Member Of Board Of Governors Metropolitan Community College
First District
  George M Ludvik John H. Evans Patrick J. Leahy Thomas J. Olsen Write In
Dodge 407 590 1965 807 12
Douglas 1428 2238 9068 1894 46
Washington 174 341 1159 485 0
TOTAL 2009 3169 12192 3186 58

Second District
  Bob Marble Chris Rodgers Robert L. Hansen Write In
Douglas 5071 6065 4671 100

Third District
  Bill D. Beck John Corrigan Write In
Douglas 9105 14021 118

Fourth District
  David Catalan Diane K. Donelson George M. Stryker Tim Potter Write In
Douglas 2471 6405 5568 5100 111

Fifth District
  John C. Ott Lynda Thorpe Write In
Douglas 595 931 4
Sarpy 5702 8409 71
TOTAL 6297 9340 75

Member Of Board Of Governors Mid-Plains Community College

First District
  Harold E. Bennett Write In
Dundy 361 0
Frontier 115 0
Hitchcock 611 0
Red Willow 2718 0
TOTAL 3805 0

Second District
  George Ed Moore Write In
Arthur 143 0
Chase 738 0
Hayes 241 1
Keith 2070 0
Perkins 622 1
TOTAL 3814 2

Third District
  Louis Stithem Write In
Blaine 162 0
Cherry 923 0
Custer 1611 0
Hooker 0 118
Loup 108 0
Thomas 165 0
TOTAL 2969 118

Fourth District
  Royce Norman Write In
Frontier 473 0
Lincoln 3472 23
TOTAL 3945 23

Fifth District
  Dale L. Wahlgren Write In
Custer 457 0
Lincoln 2694 20
Logan 175 0
TOTAL 3326 20

At Large
  Lowell Fenster Rick Kolkman Write In
Arthur 56 62 0
Blaine 64 58 0
Chase 318 341 0
Cherry 435 395 0
Custer 944 657 0
Dundy 133 171 0
Frontier 231 302 0
Hayes 95 118 0
Hitchcock 206 278 0
Hooker 0 53 0
Keith 763 925 0
Lincoln 3204 3426 27
Logan 70 90 0
Loup 49 30 0
Mcpherson 75 70 0
Perkins 267 273 1
Red Willow 826 978 0
Thomas 61 63 0
TOTAL 7797 8290 28

Member Of Board Of Governors Northeast Community College

First District
  Don R. Thompson Nanci Lingenfelter Write In
Antelope 903 854 0
Boone 67 107 0
Cedar 109 151 0
Garfield 178 173 0
Pierce 333 939 0
Wayne 643 1112 0
Wheeler 82 109 0
TOTAL 2315 3445 0

Second District
  Barbara J. Birmingham Write In
Boyd 374 0
Brown 672 0
Holt 1861 0
Keya Paha 214 0
Knox 1441 4
Rock 346 0
TOTAL 4908 4

Third District
  Betty J. Curry Write In
Cedar 1090 0
Dakota 1312 6
Dixon 2456 16
TOTAL 4858 22

Fourth District
  Clarence Schmitt Write In
Burt 933 6
Cuming 1195 3
Stanton 845 1
Thurston 496 0
TOTAL 3469 10

Fifth District
  Connie Day Write In
Madison 5092 47

At Large
  J. Paul McIntosh Write In
Antelope 1548 0
Boone 156 0
Boyd 372 3
Brown 687 0
Burt 924 5
Cedar 1272 0
Cuming 1068 0
Dakota 1243 3
Dixon 2092 10
Garfield 335 0
Holt 1710 0
Keya Paha 216 0
Knox 1218 4
Madison 4433 74
Pierce 1094 0
Rock 337 0
Stanton 815 7
Thurston 472 0
Wayne 1645 0
Wheeler 179 0
TOTAL 21816 106

Member Of Board Of Governor Southeast Community College

First District
  Write In
Fillmore 53
Jefferson 0
Lancaster 55
Saline 139
Seward 73
Thayer 0
York 71
TOTAL 391

Second District
  Gene Watermeier Write In
Cass 2256 17
Johnson 725 0
Lancaster 2279 11
Nemaha 960 0
Otoe 2111 7
Saunders 2229 1
TOTAL 10560 36

Third District
  Robert J. Feit Write In
Gage 2551 24
Lancaster 3978 40
Pawnee 469 2
Richardson 1172 0
TOTAL 8170 66

Fourth District
  Ruth M. Johnson Write In
Lancaster 6470 79

Fifth District
  Helen E. Griffin Write In
Lancaster 11494 94

At Large
  Richard O. Scott Write In
Cass 2151 20
Fillmore 949 3
Gage 2377 9
Jefferson 1077 1
Johnson 671 0
Lancaster 23918 227
Nemaha 950 0
Otoe 1894 3
Pawnee 471 3
Richardson 1159 0
Saline 1736 14
Saunders 2186 2
Seward 1986 9
Thayer 1001 0
York 1893 8
TOTAL 44419 299

Member Of Board Of Governors Western Community College

First District
  Georgia Masters Keightley Marjean Terrell Write In
Cherry 57 115 0
Dawes 324 713 0
Grant 67 115 1
Sheridan 179 712 0
Sioux 85 119 0
TOTAL 712 1774 1

Second District
  Dennis W. Miller, Jr. Write In
Cheyenne 1788 0
Deuel 427 0
Garden 587 0
Kimball 720 1
TOTAL 3522 0

Third District
  Richard G. Stickney Write In
Box Butte 1773 0
Morrill 690 6
TOTAL 2463 6

Fourth District
  Dennis W. Wiedeman Write In
Banner 237 0
Scotts Bluff 2658 10
Sioux 123 0
TOTAL 3018 10

Fifth District
  Jane Wisniewski Write In
Scotts Bluff 2210 15

At Large
  Tom Perkins Write In
Banner 225 0
Box Butte 1624 0
Cherry 152 0
Cheyenne 1798 0
Dawes 913 0
Deuel 413 0
Garden 456 0
Grant 178 0
Kimball 738 2
Morrill 724 4
Scotts Bluff 4863 18
Sheridan 745 0
Sioux 308 0
TOTAL 13137 24