Official Nebraska Government Website

Elections

Elections
Home Previous Election Year Data Natural Resources District
Director Central Platte Natural Resources District
Subdistrict Seven
  Daniel E. Ohlman Jerry J Milner Mark Stecker Michael Reynolds Sam Grimminger
Buffalo 1213 580 429 652 731
Custer 7 6 13 16 7
Dawson 555 288 271 606 326
Hall 826 1808 1529 901 3365
Hamilton 18 5 10 6 28
Howard 14 26 18 15 31
Merrick 350 160 181 88 317
Nance 2 2 2 3 7
Platte 3 3 22 8 10
Polk 22 21 31 26 21
TOTAL 3010 2899 2506 2321 4843
Director Little Blue Natural Resources District
Subdistrict One
  Bill Johnson Brent M. Grabill Cleo S. Genereux
Adams 1765 2131 537
Clay 364 198 61
Fillmore 85 41 8
Jefferson 458 142 130
Nuckolls 229 75 68
Thayer 706 196 114
Webster 103 240 131
TOTAL 3710 3023 1049

Director Lower Platte South Natural Resources District
Subdistrict One
  David L. Potter Don Jacobson Wayne E. Woldt
Butler 106 34 10
Lancaster 702 943 281
Saunders 167 32 22
Seward 90 120 30
TOTAL 1065 1129 343

Director Lower Platte South Natural Resources District
Subdistrict Four
  Bill Siefert Dwight Anderson J. E. Jack Wagener
Lancaster 999 560 1031

Director Lower Platte South Natural Resources District
Subdistrict Five
  Anne H. Smith Barbara Morley D. J. Thompson Thomas M. Price
Lancaster 378 484 378 680

Director Lower Platte South Natural Resources District
Subdistrict Seven
  Duane C Maahs Margaret H. Bloom Mary Ellen Rogge Phillip J. Yoakum
Lancaster 619 468 1116 721

Director Lower Platte South Natural Resources District
Subdistrict Eight
  Dale E. Watermeier Dale Flowerday Russell Miller Terrence L. Kubicek
Lancaster 1544 1478 687 880

Director Lower Platte South Natural Resources District
Subdistrict Ten
  Judith F. OsBurn Ken Reitan Molly Hoffmann Paul Morrison Tom Tabor
Lancaster 197 276 982 878 857

Director North Platte Natural Resources District
Subdistrict Two
  Brian J. Lind Lewis Zemanek Ron Miller
Banner 101 43 100
Garden 121 79 244
Morrill 214 145 320
Scotts Bluff 1227 1064 2331
Sioux 41 17 64
TOTAL 1704 1348 3059

Director Papio Missouri River Natural Resources District
Subdistrict Five
  Larry D. Peterson Nathaniel Sonny Robinson Richard Tesar
Douglas 4718 1194 5497

Director Central Platte Natural Resources District
Subdistrict Seven
  Daniel E. Ohlman Jerry J Milner Mark Stecker Michael Reynolds Sam Grimminger
Buffalo 1213 580 429 652 731
Custer 7 6 13 16 7
Dawson 555 288 271 606 326
Hall 826 1808 1529 901 3365
Hamilton 18 5 10 6 28
Howard 14 26 18 15 31
Merrick 350 160 181 88 317
Nance 2 2 2 3 7
Platte 3 3 22 8 10
Polk 22 21 31 26 21
TOTAL 3010 2899 2506 2321 4843
Director Little Blue Natural Resources District
Subdistrict One
  Bill Johnson Brent M. Grabill Cleo S. Genereux
Adams 1765 2131 537
Clay 364 198 61
Fillmore 85 41 8
Jefferson 458 142 130
Nuckolls 229 75 68
Thayer 706 196 114
Webster 103 240 131
TOTAL 3710 3023 1049

Director Lower Platte South Natural Resources District
Subdistrict One
  David L. Potter Don Jacobson Wayne E. Woldt
Butler 106 34 10
Lancaster 702 943 281
Saunders 167 32 22
Seward 90 120 30
TOTAL 1065 1129 343

Director Lower Platte South Natural Resources District
Subdistrict Four
  Bill Siefert Dwight Anderson J. E. Jack Wagener
Lancaster 999 560 1031

Director Lower Platte South Natural Resources District
Subdistrict Five
  Anne H. Smith Barbara Morley D. J. Thompson Thomas M. Price
Lancaster 378 484 378 680

Director Lower Platte South Natural Resources District
Subdistrict Seven
  Duane C Maahs Margaret H. Bloom Mary Ellen Rogge Phillip J. Yoakum
Lancaster 619 468 1116 721

Director Lower Platte South Natural Resources District
Subdistrict Eight
  Dale E. Watermeier Dale Flowerday Russell Miller Terrence L. Kubicek
Lancaster 1544 1478 687 880

Director Lower Platte South Natural Resources District
Subdistrict Ten
  Judith F. OsBurn Ken Reitan Molly Hoffmann Paul Morrison Tom Tabor
Lancaster 197 276 982 878 857
Director North Platte Natural Resources District
Subdistrict Two
  Brian J. Lind Lewis Zemanek Ron Miller
Banner 101 43 100
Garden 121 79 244
Morrill 214 145 320
Scotts Bluff 1227 1064 2331
Sioux 41 17 64
TOTAL 1704 1348 3059

Director Papio Missouri River Natural Resources District
Subdistrict Five
  Larry D. Peterson Nathaniel Sonny Robinson Richard Tesar
Douglas 4718 1194 5497


Director Papio Missouri River Natural Resources District
Subdistrict Eight
  Barbara Nichols Ken Jansen Robert Pugh
Douglas 3937 3743 2523