Official Nebraska Government Website

Elections

Elections
Home Previous Election Year Data Judicial Retention List
Race
District#
Name
Supreme Court Judge   John V. Hendry
Supreme Court Judge 02 Lindsey Miller-Lerman
Court of Appeals Judge 01 Richard D. Sievers
Court of Appeals Judge 02 Theodore L. Carlson
Court of Appeals Judge 03 Edward E. Hannon
Court of Appeals Judge 04 John F. Irwin
Judge of the Nebraska Workers' Compensation Court   Michael K. High
Judge of the Nebraska Workers' Compensation Court   Laureen Van Norman
Judge of the District Court 01 Daniel E. Bryan Jr.
Judge of the District Court 01 Paul W. Korslund
Judge of the District Court 03 Bernard J. McGinn
Judge of the District Court 04 Sandra L. Dougherty
Judge of the District Court 04 Richard J. Spethman
Judge of the District Court 04 J. Michael Coffey
Judge of the District Court 04 Gary B. Randall
Judge of the District Court 04 Robert V. Burkhard
Judge of the District Court 04 Gerald E. Moran
Judge of the District Court 04 Patricia A. Lamberty
Judge of the District Court 05 Mary C. Gilbride
Judge of the District Court 06 Darvid D. Quist
Judge of the District Court 06 F.A. Gosett
Judge of the District Court 06 Maurice S. Redmond
Judge of the District Court 08 William B. Cassel
Judge of the District Court 09 James D. Livingston
Judge of the District Court 10 Terri S. Harder
Judge of the District Court 11 John J. Battershell
Judge of the District Court 11 Donald E. Rowlands
Judge of the District Court 12 Randall L. Lippstreu
Judge of the District Court 12 Brian C. Silverman
Judge of the District Court 12 Paul D. Empson
Judge of the District Court 12 Kristine R. Cecava
Judge of the County Court 01 Curtis L. Maschman
Judge of the County Court 01 Steven B. Timm
Judge of the County Court 02 Todd J. Hutton
Judge of the County Court 02 Larry F. Fugit
Judge of the County Court 03 Jean A. Lovell
Judge of the County Court 04 Darryl R. Lowe
Judge of the County Court 04 Joseph P. Caniglia
Judge of the County Court 04 Stephen M. Swartz
Judge of the County Court 04 John E. Huber
Judge of the County Court 04 Lyn V. White
Judge of the County Court 04 Thomas G. McQuade
Judge of the County Court 04 Marcena M. Hendrix
Judge of the County Court 04 Edna R. Atkins
Judge of the County Court 05 Patrick R. McDermott
Judge of the County Court 05 Marvin V. Miller
Judge of the County Court 06 Matt Samuelson
Judge of the County Court 08 Gary G. Washburn
Judge of the County Court 09 David A. Bush
Judge of the County Court 11 Kent Turnbull
Judge of the County Court 12 James Hansen
Judge of the County Court 12 Charles Plantz
Judge of Juvenile Court Lan Linda S. Porter
Judge of Juvenile Court Lan Thomas B. Dawson
Judge of Juvenile Court Sarpy Lawrence D. Gendler